eaglesinsider

Members
  • Content count

    3,996
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

10 Good

About eaglesinsider

  • Rank
    Member

Converted

  • Location
    Northwest
  • Gender
    male
  1. Saturday, September 23rd - Mount Saint Joseph at Gilman - Williamsport at Allegany - City at Woodlawn - Patterson at Digital Harbor - Saint James at Douglass (Baltimore City) - Mervo at Dunbar - Benjamin Franklin at Reginald Lewis - Lake Clifton at Carver - Parkville at Dulaney - Eastern Tech at New Town - Easton at James M. Bennett - Northern Virginia Centurions (Home School) (VA) at Central Maryland Christian (Home School) - Hancock at Clear Spring - Avalon at Gonzaga (DC) - Saint Michael the Archangel (VA) at Maryland School for the Deaf - Saint Mary's Ryken at Archbishop Carroll (DC) - Watkins Mill at Seneca Valley - Walter Johnson at Kennedy - Crossland at KIPP (DC) - Fairmont Heights at Potomac - Largo at Douglass (Prince George's) - Friendly at Suitland - Gwynn Park at Bladensburg - Surrattsville at Oxon Hill - High Point at Bowie - Northwestern at Flowers - Parkdale at DuVal
  2. Friday, September 22nd - Loyola 7, at Archbishop Spalding 49 - Saint Frances 28, at Calvert Hall 7 - McDonogh 27, at Malvern Prep (PA) 9 - Boys' Latin 42, at Archbishop Curley 21 - Edmondson 14, at John Carroll 29 - Saint Vincent Pallotti 34, at Saint Mary's 24 - Severn 13, at Saint Paul's 12 - Saint John's Catholic Prep 7, at Concordia Prep 20 - Mount Carmel 6, at Green Street Academy 32 - Friendship Collegiate (DC) 18, at DeMatha 42 - Bishop Sullivan (VA) 0, at Good Counsel 3 - Silver Oak 12, at Fort Hill 73 - Hampshire (WV) 14, at Mountain Ridge 48 - Frankfort (WV) 14, at Northern Garrett 34 - East Hardy (WV) 25, at Southern Garrett 19 - Annapolis 42, at South River 46 - Broadneck 45, at Arundel 9 - Chesapeake (Anne Arundel) 35, at Glen Burnie 14 - North County 14, at Meade 21 - Northeast 22, at Cape Henlopen (DE) 28 - Old Mill 23, at Severna Park 6 - Southern 18, at South Carroll 27 - Poly 32, at Tuscarora 30 - FAET 46, at Bluford Drew Jemison 6 - National Academy 44, at Southwestern 0 - New Era 0, at Forest Park 33 - Dundalk 33, at Catonsville 7 - Kenwood 0, at Franklin 40 - Milford Mill 49, at Perry Hall 42 - Chesapeake (Baltimore) 46, at Owings Mills 0 - Randallstown 34, at Hereford 37 - Western Tech 6, at Overlea 20 - Sparrows Point 30, at Lansdowne 38 - Pikesville 18, at Loch Raven 13 - Towson 32, at Patapsco 13 - Cambridge-South Dorchester 28, at Colonel Richardson 14 - Snow Hill 28, at Kent County 45 - Washington 18, at Laurel (DE) 50 - Kent Island 30, at Stephen Decatur 3 - North Caroline 49, at Queen Anne's County 7 - Wicomico 8, at Parkside 31 - Atholton 7, at Marriotts Ridge 2 - Glenelg 23, at Hammond 6 - Reservoir 6, at Howard 28 - Oakland Mills 52, at Mount Hebron 15 - River Hill 42, at Wilde Lake 0 - Century 35, at Francis Scott Key 34 - Winters Mill 7, at Liberty 55 - Manchester Valley 7, at Westminster 50 - Brunswick 19, at Frederick 0 - Smithsburg 19, at Catoctin 46 - Linganore 41, at Thomas Johnson 0 - Middletown 35, at Boonsboro 7 - Urbana 17, at Oakdale 56 - North Hagerstown 0, at Walkersville 69 - South Hagerstown 8, at Spring Mills (WV) 22 - Benedictine (VA) 14, at Riverdale Baptist 32 - Havre de Grace 33, at Aberdeen 7 - Bel Air 8, at Elkton 25 - C. Milton Wright 23, at Edgewood 20 - Fallston 28, at North Harford 31 - Rising Sun 14, at Bohemia Manor 28 - Patterson Mill 7, at Harford Tech 48 - Joppatowne 6, at North East 34 - Morrisville (PA) 0, at Perryville 45 - Bullis 42, at Quince Orchard 41 - Blake 14, at Poolesville 12 - Damascus 52, at Magruder 0 - Wootton 42, at Rockville 14 - Blair 12, at Paint Branch 20 - Northwood 0, at Bethesda-Chevy Chase 38 - Richard Montgomery 18, at Sherwood 42 - Clarksburg 8, at Springbrook 10 - Northwest 43, at Gaithersburg 7 - Churchill 24, at Walt Whitman 14 - Einstein 28, at Wheaton 12 - Central 0, vs. Eleanor Roosevelt 40 [at Fairmont Heights] - Laurel 0, at Wise 51 - Calvert 0, at Westlake 14 - Lackey 35, at McDonough 0 - Leonardtown 6, at La Plata 54 - Thomas Stone 23, at Patuxent 10 - Chopticon 33, at Northern 36 - North Point 53, at Great Mills 20 - Huntingtown 7, at Saint Charles 19 Need Score: - Maryland Christian (Home School) at National Christian - Parkside (DC) at Capitol Christian Moved to Saturday, September 23rd - Mervo at Dunbar - Benjamin Franklin at Reginald Lewis - Lake Clifton at Carver - Northern Virginia Centurions (Home School) (VA) at Central Maryland Christian (Home School) - Crossland at KIPP (DC)
  3. Friday, September 22nd - Loyola at Archbishop Spalding - Saint Frances at Calvert Hall - McDonogh at Malvern Prep (PA) - Boys' Latin at Archbishop Curley - Edmondson at John Carroll - Saint Vincent Pallotti at Saint Mary's - Severn at Saint Paul's - Saint John's Catholic Prep at Concordia Prep - Mount Carmel at Green Street Academy - Friendship Collegiate (DC) at DeMatha - Bishop Sullivan (VA) at Good Counsel - Silver Oak at Fort Hill - Hampshire (WV) at Mountain Ridge - Frankfort (WV) at Northern Garrett - East Hardy (WV) at Southern Garrett - Annapolis at South River - Broadneck at Arundel - Chesapeake (Anne Arundel) at Glen Burnie - North County at Meade - Northeast at Cape Henlopen (DE) - Old Mill at Severna Park - Southern at South Carroll - Poly at Tuscarora - Mervo at Dunbar - Benjamin Franklin at Reginald Lewis - FAET at Bluford Drew Jemison - Lake Clifton at Carver - National Academy at Southwestern - New Era at Forest Park - Dundalk at Catonsville - Kenwood at Franklin - Milford Mill at Perry Hall - Chesapeake (Baltimore) at Owings Mills - Randallstown at Hereford - Western Tech at Overlea - Sparrows Point at Lansdowne - Pikesville at Loch Raven - Towson at Patapsco - Cambridge-South Dorchester at Colonel Richardson - Snow Hill at Kent County - Washington at Laurel (DE) - Kent Island at Stephen Decatur - North Caroline at Queen Anne's County - Wicomico at Parkside - Atholton at Marriotts Ridge - Glenelg at Hammond - Reservoir at Howard - Oakland Mills at Mount Hebron - River Hill at Wilde Lake - Northern Virginia Centurions (Home School) (VA) at Central Maryland Christian (Home School) - Maryland Christian (Home School) at National Christian - Century at Francis Scott Key - Winters Mill at Liberty - Manchester Valley at Westminster - Brunswick at Frederick - Smithsburg at Catoctin - Linganore at Thomas Johnson - Middletown at Boonsboro - Urbana at Oakdale - North Hagerstown at Walkersville - South Hagerstown at Spring Mills (WV) - Parkside (DC) at Capitol Christian - Benedictine (VA) at Riverdale Baptist - Havre de Grace at Aberdeen - Bel Air at Elkton - C. Milton Wright at Edgewood - Fallston at North Harford - Rising Sun at Bohemia Manor - Patterson Mill at Harford Tech - Joppatowne at North East - Morrisville (PA) at Perryville - Bullis at Quince Orchard - Blake at Poolesville - Damascus at Magruder - Wootton at Rockville - Blair at Paint Branch - Northwood at Bethesda-Chevy Chase - Richard Montgomery at Sherwood - Clarksburg at Springbrook - Northwest at Gaithersburg - Churchill at Walt Whitman - Einstein at Wheaton - Crossland at KIPP (DC) - Laurel at Wise - Calvert at Westlake - Lackey at McDonough - Leonardtown at La Plata - Thomas Stone at Patuxent - Chopticon at Northern - North Point at Great Mills - Huntingtown at Saint Charles
  4. I've got no idea what's up with Pallotti, that Carroll loss is just awful. Carroll opened the season by losing to National Christian Academy. I don't think B-CC, Blair and Clarksburg have been great prep work for QO to get them ready to play a team like Bullis. Gilman wins if MSJ scores 8 points or less. MSJ wins if they can score twice.
  5. Friday, September 22nd - Loyola at Archbishop Spalding - Saint Frances at Calvert Hall - McDonogh at Malvern Prep (PA) - Boys' Latin at Archbishop Curley - Edmondson at John Carroll - Saint Vincent Pallotti at Saint Mary's - Severn at Saint Paul's - Saint John's Catholic Prep at Concordia Prep - Mount Carmel at Green Street Academy - Friendship Collegiate (DC) at DeMatha - Bishop Sullivan (VA) at Good Counsel - Silver Oak at Fort Hill - Hampshire (WV) at Mountain Ridge - Frankfort (WV) at Northern Garrett - East Hardy (WV) at Southern Garrett - Annapolis at South River - Broadneck at Arundel - Chesapeake (Anne Arundel) at Glen Burnie - North County at Meade - Northeast at Cape Henlopen (DE) - Old Mill at Severna Park - Southern at South Carroll - Poly at Tuscarora - Mervo at Dunbar - Benjamin Franklin at Reginald Lewis - FAET at Bluford Drew Jemison - Lake Clifton at Carver - National Academy at Southwestern - New Era at Forest Park - Dundalk at Catonsville - Kenwood at Franklin - Milford Mill at Perry Hall - Chesapeake (Baltimore) at Owings Mills - Randallstown at Hereford - Western Tech at Overlea - Sparrows Point at Lansdowne - Pikesville at Loch Raven - Towson at Patapsco - Cambridge-South Dorchester at Colonel Richardson - Snow Hill at Kent County - Washington at Laurel (DE) - Kent Island at Stephen Decatur - North Caroline at Queen Anne's County - Wicomico at Parkside - Atholton at Marriotts Ridge - Glenelg at Hammond - Reservoir at Howard - Oakland Mills at Mount Hebron - River Hill at Wilde Lake - Northern Virginia Centurions (Home School) (VA) at Central Maryland Christian (Home School) - Maryland Christian (Home School) at National Christian - Century at Francis Scott Key - Winters Mill at Liberty - Manchester Valley at Westminster - Brunswick at Frederick - Smithsburg at Catoctin - Linganore at Thomas Johnson - Middletown at Boonsboro - Urbana at Oakdale - North Hagerstown at Walkersville - South Hagerstown at Spring Mills (WV) - Parkside (DC) at Capitol Christian - Benedictine (VA) at Riverdale Baptist - Havre de Grace at Aberdeen - Bel Air at Elkton - C. Milton Wright at Edgewood - Fallston at North Harford - Rising Sun at Bohemia Manor - Patterson Mill at Harford Tech - Joppatowne at North East - Morrisville (PA) at Perryville - Bullis at Quince Orchard - Blake at Poolesville - Damascus at Magruder - Wootton at Rockville - Blair at Paint Branch - Northwood at Bethesda-Chevy Chase - Richard Montgomery at Sherwood - Clarksburg at Springbrook - Northwest at Gaithersburg - Churchill at Walt Whitman - Einstein at Wheaton - Crossland at KIPP (DC) - Laurel at Wise - Calvert at Westlake - Lackey at McDonough - Leonardtown at La Plata - Thomas Stone at Patuxent - Chopticon at Northern - North Point at Great Mills - Huntingtown at Saint Charles Saturday, September 23rd - Mount Saint Joseph at Gilman - Williamsport at Allegany - City at Woodlawn - Patterson at Digital Harbor - Saint James at Douglass (Baltimore City) - Parkville at Dulaney - Eastern Tech at New Town - Easton at James M. Bennett - Hancock at Clear Spring - Avalon at Gonzaga (DC) - Saint Michael the Archangel (VA) at Maryland School for the Deaf - Saint Mary's Ryken at Archbishop Carroll (DC) - Watkins Mill at Seneca Valley - Walter Johnson at Kennedy - Central at Eleanor Roosevelt - Fairmont Heights at Potomac - Largo at Douglass (Prince George's) - Friendly at Suitland - Gwynn Park at Bladensburg - Surrattsville at Oxon Hill - High Point at Bowie - Northwestern at Flowers - Parkdale at DuVal
  6. Saturday, September 16th - Gilman 9, at Episcopal (VA) 6 - Loyola 20, at Archbishop Curley 12 - Saint Joseph's (CN) 23, at Mount Saint Joseph 51 - Saint Vincent Pallotti 12, at Archbishop Carroll (DC) 20 - Saint Alban's (DC) 6, at Severn 41 - Friends 27, at Model Secondary School for the Deaf (DC) 0 - Dulaney 36, at Towson 42 - Randallstown 6, at Milford Mill 55 - Owings Mills 8, at Parkville 35 - Loch Raven 6, at Chesapeake (Baltimore) 28 - Pikesville 6, at Western Tech 14 - Colonel Richardson 6, at Wicomico 38 - Central Maryland Christian (Home School) 16, at Northern Virginia Kings (Home School) (VA) 0 - Maryland Christian (Home School) 13, at FCA (Home School) (DE) 16 - Maryland School for the Deaf 22, at Sidwell Friends (DC) 20 - Silver Oak 36, at Kingsman Academy (DC) 28 - Georgetown Prep 0, at Gonzaga (DC) 40 - High Point 22, at Central 16 - Laurel 22, at Crossland 0 - Potomac 0, at Douglass (Prince George's) 14 - Oxon Hill 33, at Northwestern 12 - Wise 46, at Bladensburg 0 - Roosevelt 19, at Flowers 26
  7. Saturday, September 16th - Gilman at Episcopal (VA) - Loyola at Archbishop Curley - Saint Joseph's (CN) at Mount Saint Joseph - Saint Vincent Pallotti at Archbishop Carroll (DC) - Saint Alban's (DC) at Severn - Friends at Model Secondary School for the Deaf (DC) - Dulaney at Towson - Randallstown at Milford Mill - Owings Mills at Parkville - Loch Raven at Chesapeake (Baltimore) - Pikesville at Western Tech - Colonel Richardson at Wicomico - Central Maryland Christian (Home School) at Northern Virginia Kings (Home School) (VA) - Maryland Christian (Home School) at FCA (Home School) (DE) - Oakdale at Bowie - Maryland School for the Deaf at Sidwell Friends (DC) - Silver Oak at Kingsman Academy (DC) - Georgetown Prep at Gonzaga (DC) - High Point at Central - Laurel at Crossland - Potomac at Douglass (Prince George's) - Oxon Hill at Northwestern - Wise at Bladensburg - Roosevelt at Flowers
  8. Friday, September 15th - Good Counsel 37, at Archbishop Spalding 21 - Riverdale Baptist 3, at Calvert Hall 35 - McDonogh 14, at DeMatha 17 - Saint Frances 27, at Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 0 - Landon 21, at Boys' Latin 20 - John Carroll 38, at Bel Air 17 - Delmar (DE) 17, at Saint Mary's 35 - Annapolis Area Christian 16, at National Christian 21 - Concordia Prep 20, at Mount Carmel 22 (OT) - Saint James 40, at Saint John's Catholic Prep 0 - Bishop McNamara 7, at Bishop Sullivan (VA) 48 - Mountain Ridge 7, at Allegany 63 - Fort Hill 42, at Hollidaysburg (PA) 10 - Northern Garrett 50, at Clear Spring 7 - Catoctin 0, at Southern Garrett 23 - Glen Burnie 13, at Annapolis 18 - South River 26, at Arundel 27 - Severna Park 7, at Broadneck 49 - Chesapeake (Anne Arundel) 41, at Catonsville 7 - Meade 13, at Old Mill 20 - Northeast 33, at North County 32 - Manchester Valley 14, at Southern 6 - Dunbar 40, at City 0 - Poly 20, at Mervo 46 - Edmondson 24, at Digital Harbor 18 - Douglass (Baltimore City) 12, at Patterson 6 - Carver 38, at Benjamin Franklin 0 - Bluford Drew Jemison 0, at Lake Clifton 50 - Reginald Lewis 47, at FAET 0 - Forest Park 33, at National Academy 0 - Southwestern 6, at New Era 26 - Lansdowne 7, at Dundalk 42 - Franklin 38, at Smyrna (DE) 28 - Hereford 29, at Kenwood 21 - Patapsco 0, at Perry Hall 49 - North Harford 29, at Eastern Tech 34 - New Town 20, at Woodlawn 26 - Sparrows Point 0, at Overlea 45 - North Caroline 42, at Cambridge-South Dorchester 0 - Kent County 6, at Kent Island 41 - Arcadia (VA) 36, at Snow Hill 27 - Stephen Decatur 49, at Washington 14 - Easton 13, at Parkside 18 - James M. Bennett 63, at Nandua (VA) 27 - Sussex Central (DE) 28, at Queen Anne's County 17 - Atholton 17, at Oakland Mills 14 - Marriotts Ridge 17, at Glenelg 21 - Hammond 6, at Reservoir 42 - Howard 42, at Mount Hebron 0 - Wilde Lake 0, at Long Reach 21 - Century 14, at North Hagerstown 17 - Francis Scott Key 44, at Patterson Mill 20 - Liberty 17, at Williamsport 6 - South Carroll 6, at South Hagerstown 48 - Westminster 28, at Linganore 50 - Poolesville 21, at Winters Mill 10 - Boonsboro 27, at Brunswick 0 - Green Street Academy 44, at Frederick 29 - Bowie 20, at Oakdale 43 - Walkersville 69, at Thomas Johnson 6 - Tuscarora 28, at Middletown 38 - DuVal 26, at Urbana 6 - Hancock 0, at Capitol Christian 22 - Avalon 14, at Bullis 30 - Saint Mary's Ryken 35, at Paul VI (VA) 0 - Aberdeen 0, at Bohemia Manor 19 - Harford Tech 23, at C. Milton Wright 3 - Edgewood 42, at Joppatowne 6 - Elkton 47, at Rising Sun 20 - North East 7, at Fallston 32 - Havre de Grace 52, at Perryville 6 - Magruder 7, at Blake 36 - Rockville 6, at Damascus 54 - Seneca Valley 6, at Northwest 31 - Bethesda-Chevy Chase 0, at Watkins Mill 48 - Wheaton 13, at Blair 34 - Kennedy 48, at Northwood 12 - Paint Branch 47, at Whitman 6 - Sherwood 21, at Einstein 0 - Springbrook 32, at Walter Johnson 25 (OT) - Wootton 34, at Richard Montgomery 40 - Gaithersburg 13, at Churchill 42 - Quince Orchard 63, at Clarksburg 8 - Largo 9, at Fairmont Heights 6 - Parkdale 14, at Friendly 13 - Suitland 40, at Cape Henlopen (DE) 0 - Calvert 14, at Huntingtown 0 - Lackey 46, at Great Mills 2 - La Plata 22, at Northern 31 - McDonough 28, at Leonardtown 21 - Patuxent 3, at North Point 40 - Thomas Stone 23, at Chopticon 31 - Westlake 34, at Saint Charles 7 Moved to Saturday, September 16th - Saint Alban's (DC) at Severn
  9. Friday, September 15th - Good Counsel at Archbishop Spalding - Riverdale Baptist at Calvert Hall - McDonogh at DeMatha - Saint Frances at Don Bosco Prep (NJ) - Landon at Boys' Latin - John Carroll at Bel Air - Delmar (DE) at Saint Mary's - Saint Alban's (DC) at Severn - Annapolis Area Christian at National Christian - Concordia Prep at Mount Carmel - Saint James at Saint John's Catholic Prep - Bishop McNamara at Bishop Sullivan (VA) - Mountain Ridge at Allegany - Fort Hill at Hollidaysburg (PA) - Northern Garrett at Clear Spring - Catoctin at Southern Garrett - Glen Burnie at Annapolis - South River at Arundel - Severna Park at Broadneck - Chesapeake (Anne Arundel) at Catonsville - Meade at Old Mill - Northeast at North County - Manchester Valley at Southern - Dunbar at City - Poly at Mervo - Edmondson at Digital Harbor - Douglass (Baltimore City) at Patterson - Carver at Benjamin Franklin - Bluford Drew Jemison at Lake Clifton - Reginald Lewis at FAET - Forest Park at National Academy - Southwestern at New Era - Lansdowne at Dundalk - Franklin at Smyrna (DE) - Hereford at Kenwood - Patapsco at Perry Hall - North Harford at Eastern Tech - New Town at Woodlawn - Sparrows Point at Overlea - North Caroline at Cambridge-South Dorchester - Kent County at Kent Island - Arcadia (VA) at Snow Hill - Stephen Decatur at Washington - Easton at Parkside - James M. Bennett at Nandua (VA) - Sussex Central (DE) at Queen Anne's County - Atholton at Oakland Mills - Marriotts Ridge at Glenelg - Hammond at Reservoir - Howard at Mount Hebron - Wilde Lake at Long Reach - Century at North Hagerstown - Francis Scott Key at Patterson Mill - Liberty at Williamsport - South Carroll at South Hagerstown - Westminster at Linganore - Poolesville at Winters Mill - Boonsboro at Brunswick - Green Street Academy at Frederick - Walkersville at Thomas Johnson - Tuscarora at Middletown - DuVal at Urbana - Hancock at Capitol Christian - Avalon at Bullis - Saint Mary's Ryken at Paul VI (VA) - Aberdeen at Bohemia Manor - Harford Tech at C. Milton Wright - Edgewood at Joppatowne - Elkton at Rising Sun - North East at Fallston - Havre de Grace at Perryville - Magruder at Blake - Rockville at Damascus - Seneca Valley at Northwest - Bethesda-Chevy Chase at Watkins Mill - Wheaton at Blair - Kennedy at Northwood - Paint Branch at Whitman - Sherwood at Einstein - Springbrook at Walter Johnson - Wootton at Richard Montgomery - Gaithersburg at Churchill - Quince Orchard at Clarksburg - Largo at Fairmont Heights - Parkdale at Friendly - Suitland at Cape Henlopen (DE) - Calvert at Huntingtown - Lackey at Great Mills - La Plata at Northern - McDonough at Leonardtown - Patuxent at North Point - Thomas Stone at Chopticon - Westlake at Saint Charles
  10. McDonough is the Rams, not the Eagles. Don't know why you'd be covering a 1A school from southern MD playing DeMatha, that could get really ugly.
  11. Friday, September 15th - Good Counsel at Archbishop Spalding - Riverdale Baptist at Calvert Hall - McDonogh at DeMatha - Saint Frances at Don Bosco Prep (NJ) - Landon at Boys' Latin - John Carroll at Bel Air - Delmar (DE) at Saint Mary's - Saint Alban's (DC) at Severn - Annapolis Area Christian at National Christian - Concordia Prep at Mount Carmel - Saint James at Saint John's Catholic Prep - Bishop McNamara at Bishop Sullivan (VA) - Mountain Ridge at Allegany - Fort Hill at Hollidaysburg (PA) - Northern Garrett at Clear Spring - Catoctin at Southern Garrett - Manchester Valley at Southern - Franklin at Smyrna (DE) - Arcadia (VA) at Snow Hill - James M. Bennett at Nandua (VA) - Sussex Central (DE) at Queen Anne's County - Century at North Hagerstown - Francis Scott Key at Patterson Mill - Liberty at Williamsport - South Carroll at South Hagerstown - Westminster at Linganore - Poolesville at Winters Mill - Boonsboro at Brunswick - Green Street Academy at Frederick - Walkersville at Thomas Johnson - Tuscarora at Middletown - DuVal at Urbana - Hancock at Capitol Christian - Avalon at Bullis - Saint Mary's Ryken at Paul VI (VA) - Suitland at Cape Henlopen (DE) Saturday, September 16th - Gilman at Episcopal (VA) - Loyola at Archbishop Curley - Saint Joseph's (CN) at Mount Saint Joseph - Saint Vincent Pallotti at Archbishop Carroll (DC) - Friends at Model Secondary School for the Deaf (DC) - Central Maryland Christian (Home School) at Northern Virginia Kings (Home School) (VA) - Maryland Christian (Home School) at FCA (Home School) (DE) - Oakdale at Bowie - Maryland School for the Deaf at Sidwell Friends (DC) - Silver Oak at Kingsman Academy (DC) - Georgetown Prep at Gonzaga (DC)
  12. Friday, September 15th - Good Counsel at Archbishop Spalding - Riverdale Baptist at Calvert Hall - McDonogh at DeMatha - Saint Frances at Don Bosco Prep (NJ) - Landon at Boys' Latin - John Carroll at Bel Air - Delmar (DE) at Saint Mary's - Saint Alban's (DC) at Severn - Annapolis Area Christian at National Christian - Concordia Prep at Mount Carmel - Saint James at Saint John's Catholic Prep - Bishop McNamara at Bishop Sullivan (VA) - Mountain Ridge at Allegany - Fort Hill at Hollidaysburg (PA) - Northern Garrett at Clear Spring - Catoctin at Southern Garrett - Glen Burnie at Annapolis - South River at Arundel - Severna Park at Broadneck - Chesapeake (Anne Arundel) at Catonsville - Meade at Old Mill - Northeast at North County - Manchester Valley at Southern - Dunbar at City - Poly at Mervo - Edmondson at Digital Harbor - Douglass (Baltimore City) at Patterson - Carver at Benjamin Franklin - Bluford Drew Jemison at Lake Clifton - Reginald Lewis at FAET - Forest Park at National Academy - Southwestern at New Era - Lansdowne at Dundalk - Franklin at Smyrna (DE) - Hereford at Kenwood - Patapsco at Perry Hall - North Harford at Eastern Tech - New Town at Woodlawn - Sparrows Point at Overlea - North Caroline at Cambridge-South Dorchester - Kent County at Kent Island - Arcadia (VA) at Snow Hill - Stephen Decatur at Washington - Easton at Parkside - James M. Bennett at Nandua (VA) - Sussex Central (DE) at Queen Anne's County - Atholton at Oakland Mills - Marriotts Ridge at Glenelg - Hammond at Reservoir - Howard at Mount Hebron - Wilde Lake at Long Reach - Century at North Hagerstown - Francis Scott Key at Patterson Mill - Liberty at Williamsport - South Carroll at South Hagerstown - Westminster at Linganore - Poolesville at Winters Mill - Boonsboro at Brunswick - Green Street Academy at Frederick - Walkersville at Thomas Johnson - Tuscarora at Middletown - DuVal at Urbana - Hancock at Capitol Christian - Avalon at Bullis - Saint Mary's Ryken at Paul VI (VA) - Aberdeen at Bohemia Manor - Harford Tech at C. Milton Wright - Edgewood at Joppatowne - Elkton at Rising Sun - North East at Fallston - Havre de Grace at Perryville - Magruder at Blake - Rockville at Damascus - Seneca Valley at Northwest - Bethesda-Chevy Chase at Watkins Mill - Wheaton at Blair - Kennedy at Northwood - Paint Branch at Whitman - Sherwood at Einstein - Springbrook at Walter Johnson - Wootton at Richard Montgomery - Gaithersburg at Churchill - Quince Orchard at Clarksburg - Largo at Fairmont Heights - Parkdale at Friendly - Surrattsville at Gwynn Park - Suitland at Cape Henlopen (DE) - Calvert at Huntingtown - Lackey at Great Mills - La Plata at Northern - McDonough at Leonardtown - Patuxent at North Point - Thomas Stone at Chopticon - Westlake at Saint Charles Saturday, September 16th - Gilman at Episcopal (VA) - Loyola at Archbishop Curley - Saint Joseph's (CN) at Mount Saint Joseph - Saint Vincent Pallotti at Archbishop Carroll (DC) - Friends at Model Secondary School for the Deaf (DC) - Dulaney at Towson - Randallstown at Milford Mill - Owings Mills at Parkville - Loch Raven at Chesapeake (Baltimore) - Pikesville at Western Tech - Colonel Richardson at Wicomico - Central Maryland Christian (Home School) at Northern Virginia Kings (Home School) (VA) - Maryland Christian (Home School) at FCA (Home School) (DE) - Oakdale at Bowie - Maryland School for the Deaf at Sidwell Friends (DC) - Silver Oak at Kingsman Academy (DC) - Georgetown Prep at Gonzaga (DC) - High Point at Central - Laurel at Crossland - Potomac at Douglass (Prince George's) - Oxon Hill at Northwestern - Wise at Bladensburg - Roosevelt at Flowers
  13. Bump to keep this near the top
  14. Pretty good? Wise eeked by CHC (a team that will be AT BEST the 4th best team in the MIAA A) by 2 after the Cards lost their starting QB and RB. They won't play a closer game all year in 4A. CHC beat Dundalk by 35. DeMatha beat Franklin by 36. Spalding beat Annapolis by 42. Those are all perennial playoff teams from the big classifications getting running-clocked. If GC stomps Northwest and Bullis beats QO this year will just prove that the best publics CAN'T hang with the best privates. You must be talking about that big 10-7 Liberty win over Saint Paul's I guess.
  15. Saturday, September 9th - Georgetown Prep 24, at Gilman 17 - McDonogh 42, at Bishop McNamara 7 - Episcopal (VA) 37, at Boys' Latin 14 - Thomas Johnson 0, at City 34 - Dunbar 16, at Potomac 13 - Eastern Tech 0, at Parkville 13 - Perry Hall 40, at Towson 0 - Chesapeake (Baltimore) 34, at New Town 20 - Loch Raven 6, at Randallstown 44 - Kent Island 47, at James M. Bennett 13 - FCA (Home School) (DE) 0, at National Christian 38 - Riverdale Baptist 12, at Oxon Hill 19 - Bel Air 10, at C.H. Flowers 40 - Bullis 33, at Fork Union Military (VA) 9 - Mercersburg Academy (PA) 7, at Saint James 53 - Douglass (Prince George's) 42, at Central 8 - Fairmont Heights 0, at Laurel 41 - Suitland 33, at Bowie 6 Postponed to Monday, September 11th - Surrattsville at Parkdale