Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

eaglesinsider

Every Confirmed Football Game for Every MD HS

504 posts in this topic

I will list all confirmed football games for all MD High School teams here. Confirmed means it is accessible on MaxPreps and/or I have been PM'd a copy of the schedule by a coach or someone involved with the team. I will be updating this list constantly whenever new information becomes available.

 

I will be posting schedules by leagues as defined by MaxPreps. I have completed the MIAA and Freelance leagues to this point and will be adding more soon.

 

My goal is to eventually have a complete and easily accessible schedule repository for every team in the state, sorted by leagues. No one will have to go any farther than this thread when checking for a teams schedule.

 

This will be a long and time consuming process, so I could use as much help as I could possibly get with this. If you know of a team's schedule, or even just one or two confirmed games, PM me and I will add it to this thread. Please only PM me if you know that the game, date, and location (Home, Away, Neutral) are all confirmed. Thanks in advance.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MIAA A

 

Gilman School:

Week 0 (8/26)- @ Archbishop Moeller (OH)

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Our Lady of Good Counsel (I-95 Classic)

Week 2 (9/8)- vs. Don Bosco Prep (NJ) (Patriot Classic @ USNA)

Week 3 (9/14)- Charlotte Christian (NC)

Week 4- BYE

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Mount Saint Joseph's

Week 6 (10/5)- Archbishop Spalding

Week 7 (10/12)- Loyola-Blakefield

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Calvert Hall

Week 9 (10/27)- McDonogh School (97th Gilman-McDonogh Game)

Week 10- MIAA A Quarterfinals

 

McDonogh School:

Week 1 (8/30)- vs. Gonzaga (DC) (I-95 Classic @ UMD)

Week 2 (9/8)- vs. St. Peter's Prep (NJ) (Patriot Classic @ USNA)

Week 3 (9/15)- @ Penn Charter (PA)

Week 4 (9/22)- Georgetown Prep

Week 5 (9/29)- Archbishop Spalding

Week 6 (10/6)- @ Loyola-Blakefield

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Calvert Hall

Week 8 (10/20)- Mount Saint Joseph's

Week 9 (10/27)- @ Gilman School (97th McDonogh-Gilman Game)

Week 10- MIAA A Quarterfinals

 

Loyola:

Week 1 (9/2)- @ Saint John's Catholic Prep

Week 2 (9/8)- Valley Forge Military Academy (PA)

Week 3 (9/14)- vs. DeMatha (PG Sports & Learning Complex)

Week 4 (9/22)- @ Maryland Christian (Home School)

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Georgetown Prep

Week 6 (10/6)- McDonogh School

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Gilman School

Week 8- (10/20)- Archbishop Spalding

Week 9 (10/27)- Mount Saint Joseph's

Week 10- MIAA A Quarterfinals

Turkey Bowl (11/22)- vs. Calvert Hall (@ M&T Bank Stadium)

 

Mount Saint Joseph's:

Week 0 (8/25)- Bishop McNamara

Week 1 (9/1)- vs. Friendship Collegiate Academy (DC) (I-95 Classic @ PG Sports & Learning Complex)

Week 2 (9/8)- Saint Alban's (DC)

Week 3 (9/15)- Landon School

Week 4 (9/22)- @ Valley Forge Military Academy (PA)

Week 5 (9/29)- Gilman School

Week 6 (10/6)- Calvert Hall (Homecoming)

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Archbishop Spalding

Week 8 (10/20)- @ McDonogh School

Week 9 (10/27)- @ Loyola-Blakefield

Week 10- MIAA A Quarterfinals

 

Archbishop Spalding:

Week 1 (8/31)- Douglass (PG)

Week 2 (9/6)- vs. St. Mary's (Patriot Classic @ USNA)

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Cape Henlopen (DE)

Week 4 (9/21)- Eastern Christian Academy

Week 5 (9/29)- @ McDonogh School

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Gilman

Week 7 (10/12)- Mount Saint Joseph's

Week 8 (10/20)- @ Loyola-Blakefield

Week 9 (10/26)- Calvert Hall

Week 10- MIAA A Quarterfinals

 

Calvert Hall:

Week 0 (8/24)- Maryland Christian (Home School)

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Dunbar (I-95 Classic)

Week 2 (9/7)- vs. DeMatha (Patriot Classic @ USNA)

Week 3 (9/14)- St John's (DC)

Week 4 (9/22)-Niagara Academy (Canada)

Week 5- BYE

Week 6 (10/6)- @ Mount Saint Joseph's

Week 7 (10/12)- McDonogh School

Week 8 (10/19)- Gilman School

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Archbishop Spalding

Week 10- MIAA A Quarterfinals

Turkey Bowl (11/22)- vs. Loyola-Blakefield (@ M&T Bank Stadium)

 

MIAA B

 

St. Mary's:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ St. Albans (DC)

Week 2 (9/6)- vs. Archbishop Spalding (Patriot Classic @ USNA)

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Bullis

Week 4 (9/21)- Archbishop Curley

Week 5 (9/28)- @ St. Vincent Pallotti

Week 6 (10/5)- John Carroll

Week 7 (10/12)- Boy's Latin

Week 8 (10/19)- vs. Annapolis Area Christian School (@ Arundel)

Week 9 (10/26)- @ St. Paul's

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Severn School (Severn River Classic)

 

Saint Vincent Pallotti: (All Home Games Played @ Fairland Regional Park)

Week 1 (8/31)- St. John's (DC)

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Severn School

Week 3 (9/14)- Pope John Paul the Great (VA)

Week 4 (9/21)- Boy's Latin

Week 5 (9/28)- St. Mary's

Week 6 (10/5)- Archbishop Curley

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Caravel (DE)

Week 8 (10/19)- St. Paul's

Week 9 (10/26)- @ John Carroll

Week 10 (11/2)- vs. Annapolis Area Christian School (@ Arundel)

 

John Carroll:

Week 1 (8/31)- Bohemia Manor

Week 2 (9/7)- Dulaney

Week 3 (9/15)- @ Delmar (DE)

Week 4 (9/21)- Annapolis Area Christian School

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Avalon School

Week 6 (10/5)- @ St. Mary's

Week 7 (10/12)- @ St. Paul's

Week 8 (10/19)- Boy's Latin

Week 9 (10/26)- St. Vincent Pallotti

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Archbishop Curley

 

Saint Paul's:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Perry Hall

Week 2 (9/7)- Western Tech

Week 3 (9/14)- North Harford

Week 4- BYE

Week 5 (9/28)-Archbishop Curley

Week 6 (10/5)- vs. Annapolis Area Christian School (@ Arundel)

Week 7 (10/12)- John Carroll

Week 8 (10/19)- @ St. Vincent Pallotti

Week 9 (10/26)- St. Mary's

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Boy's Latin

 

Annapolis Area Christian School:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Severn School

Week 2 (9/8)- vs. Landon School (Patriot Classic @ USNA)

Week 3 (9/14)- vs. Saint Frances Academy (@ Annapolis)

Week 4 (9/21)- @ John Carroll

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Boy's Latin

Week 6 (10/5)- vs. Saint Paul's (@ Arundel)

Week 7 (10/13)- @ Archbishop Curley

Week 8 (10/19)- vs. Saint Mary's (@ Arundel)

Week 9 (10/26)- vs. Georgetown Prep (@ Annapolis)

Week 10 (11/2)- vs. Saint Vincent Pallotti (@ Arundel)

 

Archbishop Curley:

Week 1 (8/31)- Patterson

Week 2 (9/7)- Chesapeake-Baltimore County

Week 3 (9/14)- Owings Mills

Week 4 (9/21)- @ St. Mary's

Week 5 (9/28)- @ St. Paul's

Week 6 (10/5)- @ St. Vincent Pallotti

Week 7 (10/13)- Annapolis Area Christian School

Week 8 (10/20)- Maryland Christian

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Boy's Latin

Week 10 (11/2)- John Carroll

 

Boy's Latin:

Week 1 (8/31)- Catonsville

Week 2 (9/8)- @ Maryland Christian (Home School)

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Severn School

Week 4 (9/21)- @ St. Vincent Pallotti

Week 5 (9/28)- Annapolis Area Christian School

Week 6 (10/6)- The Kiski School (PA)

Week 7 (10/12)- @ St. Mary's

Week 8 (10/19)- @ John Carroll

Week 9 (10/26)- Archbishop Curley

Week 10 (11/2)- St. Paul's

 

MIAA C:

 

Friends School:

Week 1- BYE

Week 2 (9/7)- Maryland Academy Tech & Health Sciences

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Harford Tech

Week 4 (9/21)- Frederick County Christian (Home School)

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Week 6 (10/6)- Central Maryland Christian (Home School)

Week 7 (10/12)- Baltimore Lutheran School

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Severn School

Week 9 (10/26)- @ St. Frances Academy

Week 10 (11/1)- @ Saint John's Catholic Prep

 

Baltimore Lutheran:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Central Maryland Christian (Home School)

Week 2 (9/8)- Fairfax Christian (Home School) (VA)

Week 3- BYE

Week 4 (9/22)- @ Bishop Walsh

Week 5 (9/28)- Severn School

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Saint Frances Academy

Week 7 (10/12)- Friends School

Week 8 (10/20)- Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Saint John's Catholic Prep

Week 10 (11/1)- Long Island Lutheran (NY)

 

Saint John's Catholic Prep: (All Home Games Played @ McCurdy Field)

Week 1 (9/2)- Loyola-Blakefield

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Riverdale Baptist

Week 3 (9/14)- Massanutten Military Academy (VA)

Week 4 (9/22)- @ St. James

Week 5 (9/28)- St. John's (VA)

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Severn School

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Saint Frances Academy

Week 9 (10/26)- Baltimore Lutheran

Week 10 (11/1)- Friends School

 

Our Lady of Mount Carmel: (All Home Games Played @ Eastern Regional Park)

Week 1 (8/31)- Bishop Walsh

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Loch Raven

Week 3 (9/15)- @ Carson Long Military Institute (PA)

Week 4 (9/22)- Red Lion Christian Academy (DE)

Week 5 (9/28)- Friends School

Week 6- BYE

Week 7 (10/12)- Saint John's Catholic Prep

Week 8 (10/20)- @ Baltimore Lutheran

Week 9 (10/26)- Severn School

Week 10 (11/2) @ Saint Frances Academy

 

Severn School:

Week 1 (8/31)- Annapolis Area Christian School

Week 2 (9/7)- St. Vincent Pallotti

Week 3 (9/14)- Boy's Latin

Week 4 (9/22)- @ St. Andrews (DE)

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Baltimore Lutheran

Week 6 (10/5)- Saint John's Catholic Prep

Week 7 (10/13)- St. Frances (Homecoming)

Week 8 (10/19)- Friends School

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Week 10 (11/2)- St. Mary's (Severn River Classic)

 

St. Frances Academy: (All Home Games Played @ Patterson Park)

Week 1- Bluford Drew Jemison Academy

Week 2- vs. Saint Elizabeth (DE)

Week 3 (9/14)- vs. Annapolis Area Christian School (@ Annapolis)

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Pikesville

Week 5- @ Coolidge (DC)

Week 6 (10/5)- Baltimore Lutheran

Week 7 (10/13)- @ Severn School

Week 8 (10/19)- Saint John's Catholic Prep

Week 9 (10/26)- Friends School

Week 10 (11/2)- Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hancock:

Week 1 (9/1)- @ St. James

Week 2 (9/8)- @ Bishop Walsh

Week 3 (9/14)- Clear Spring

Week 4 (9/21)- Carson Long Military Institute (PA)

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Sidwell Friends (DC)

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Northern Garrett

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Hundred (WV)

Week 8 (10/19)- Timber Ridge(VA)

Week 9 (10/26)- Massanutten Military Academy (VA)

Week 10 (11/3)- Kent County

 

Maryland School for the Deaf:

Week 1 (8/31)- Frederick County Home School

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Avalon School

Week 3 (9/14)-Cesar Chavez (DC)

Week 4 (9/21)- Riverdale Baptist

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Perry Street Prep (DC)

Week 6 (10/5)- Options Public Charter School (DC)

Week 7 (10/13)- Indiana School for the Deaf (IN)

Week 8 (10/19)- Alabama School for the Deaf (AL)

Week 9 (10/26)- Fairfax Home School (VA)

Week 10 (11/2)- Model School for the Deaf (DC)

Week 11 (11/9)- Maya Angelou Evans (DC)

 

Riverdale Baptist:

Week 1 (8/30) vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agne's (DC) (I-95 Classic @ PG Sports & Learning Complex)

Week 2 (9/7)- Saint John's Catholic Prep

Week 3 (9/14)- Saint Albans (DC)

Week 4 (9/21)- @ MD School for the Deaf

Week 5 (9/28)- Springarn (DC)

Week 6 (10/4)- @ Model School for the Deaf (DC)

Week 7 (10/12)- Perry Street Prep (DC)

Week 8 (10/20)- Atlantic Shores Christian (VA)

Week 9 (10/26)- Avalon School

Week 10 (11/2)- Saint Mary's Ryken

 

Saint James:

Week 1 (9/1)- Hancock

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Clear Spring

Week 3 (9/15)- Bishop Walsh

Week 4 (9/22)- Saint John's Catholic Prep

Week 5-

Week 6 (10/6)- Sidwell Friends (DC)

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10 (11/3)- Avalon

 

Chesapeake Storm:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8 (10/20)- KIPP College Prep (DC)

Week 9 (10/27)- @ Central Virginia Home School (VA)

Week 10 (11/3)- Fairfax Home School (VA)

 

St. Mary's Ryken:

Week 1 (8/31)- Bullis

Week 2 (9/7)- Victory Christian Academy (VA)

Week 3 (9/14)- Bishop O'Connell (VA)

Week 4 (9/22)- @ St. Alban's (DC)

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Bishop Ireton (VA)

Week 6 (10/5)- Bishop Walsh

Week 7 (10/12)- Avalon School

Week 8 (10/19)-Options Public Charter (DC)

Week 9 (10/26)- Paul VI (VA)

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Riverdale Baptist

 

Bishop Walsh:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Week 2 (9/8)- Hancock

Week 3 (9/15)- @ St. James

Week 4 (9/22)- Baltimore Lutheran

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Notre Dame (WV)

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Saint Mary's Ryken

Week 7 (10/13)- Frederick County Christian (Home School) (Homecoming)

Week 8 (10/20)- Silver Oak Academy

Week 9 (10/27)- Pope John Paul the Great (VA)

Week 10 (11/3)- @ Randolph Macon Academy (VA)

 

Allegany:

Week 1 (8/31)- Southern Garrett

Week 2 (9/7)- Williamsport

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Mountain Ridge

Week 4 (9/21)- Keyser (WV)

Week 5 (9/29)- @ St. Albans (DC)

Week 6 (10/5)- Maryland Academy Tech & Health Science

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Calvert

Week 8 (10/19)- Northern Garrett

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Chestnut Ridge (PA)

Week 10 (11/3)- vs. Fort Hill

 

Fort Hill:

Week 1 (8/31)- vs. Silver Oak (@ TBA)

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Keyser (WV)

Week 3 (9/14)- Maryland Academy Tech & Health Science

Week 4 (9/21)- @ North Hagerstown

Week 5 (9/28)- Carrick (PA)

Week 6 (10/5)- Central (PA)

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Southern Garrett

Week 8 (10/20)- Chestnut Ridge (PA)

Week 9 (10/26)- Mountain Ridge

Week 10 (11/3)- vs. Allegany

 

Georgetown Prep:

Week 1 (8/31)- Fork Union Military Academy (VA)

Week 2 (9/8)- Bishop McNamara

Week 3 (9/15)- Gonzaga

Week 4 (9/22)- @ McDonogh School

Week 5 (9/28)- Loyola-Blakefield

Week 6 (10/6)- @ St. Albans (DC)

Week 7- BYE

Week 8 (10/19)- Anacostia (DC)

Week 9 (10/26)- vs. Annapolis Area Christian School (@ Annapolis)

Week 10 (11/3)- Landon School

Week 11 (11/9)- @ Bullis

 

Avalon School:

Week 1 (9/1)- @ Benedictine (VA)

Week 2 (9/8)- Maryland School for the Deaf

Week 3 (9/14)- Model School for the Deaf

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Bullis

Week 5 (9/28)- John Carroll

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Perry Street Prep (DC)

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Saint Mary's Ryken

Week 8 (10/20)- @ Potomac

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Riverdale Baptist

Week 10 (11/3)- @ St. James

 

Eastern Christian Academy:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Archbishop Spalding

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9 (10/27)- @ Paramus Catholic (NJ)

Week 10-

 

Clear Spring:

Week 1 (9/1)- Fairfield (PA)

Week 2 (9/7)- Saint James

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Hancock

Week 4 (9/22)- Boonsboro

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Northern Garrett

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Brunswick

Week 7 (10/12)- Berkeley Springs (WV)

Week 8 (10/19)- Smithsburg

Week 9 (10/26)- @ East Hardy (WV)

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Williamsport

 

Southern Garrett:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Allegany

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Moorefield (WV)

Week 3 (9/14)- Hampshire (WV)

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Berkeley Springs (WV)

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Tucker County (WV)

Week 6 (10/5)- Petersburg (WV)

Week 7 (10/12)- Fort Hill

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Northern Garrett

 

Mountain Ridge:

Week 1 (8/31)- Jefferson (WV)

Week 2 (9/7)- Hedgesville (WV)

Week 3 (9/14)- Allegany

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Hampshire (WV)

Week 5 (9/28)- Frankfort (WV)

Week 6 (10/5)- Chestnut Ridge (PA)

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Northern Garrett

Week 8-

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Fort Hill

Week 10 (11/2)- Keyser (WV)

 

Northern Garrett:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Smithsburg

Week 2 (9/7)- Tucker County (WV)

Week 3 (9/13)- @ Keyser (WV)

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Frankfort (WV)

Week 5-

Week 6 (10/5)- Hancock

Week 7 (10/12)- Mountain Ridge

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Allegheny

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Berkeley Springs (WV)

Week 10 (11/2)- Southern Garrett

 

Silver Oak Academy:

Week 1 (8/31)- vs. Fort Hill (@ TBA)

Week 2 (9/8)- Virginia Lions

Week 3- OPEN

Week 4 (9/21)- @ North Carroll

Week 5- OPEN

Week 6- OPEN

Week 7 (10/12)- Wheaton

Week 8 (10/20)- @ Bishop Walsh

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Manchester Valley

Week 10 (11/2)- Maryland Academy Tech & Health Sciences

 

Maryland Academy Tech & Health Sciences:

Week 1 (9/1)- KIPP College Prep (DC)

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Friends School

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Fort Hill

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Allegany

Week 7-

Week 8 (10/20)- @ Conrad Science (DE)

Week 9-

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Silver Oak Academy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Annapolis:

Week 1 (8/31)- Arundel

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5 (9/28)- South River

Week 6-

Week 7 (10/12)- Old Mill

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Arundel:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Annapolis

Week 2 (9/7)- Northeast

Week 3 (9/14)- Meade

Week 4 (9/21)- @ South River

Week 5 (9/28)- North County

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Old Mill

Week 7 (10/12)- Broadneck

Week 8 (10/18)- @ Severna Park

Week 9 (10/26)- Chesapeake

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Southern

 

Broadneck:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Old Mill

Week 2-

Week 3 (9/14)- South River

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Arundel

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Chesapeake:

Week 1 (8/31)- South River

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Arundel

Week 10-

 

Glen Burnie:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7 (10/12)- @ South River

Week 8-

Week 9 (10/26)- Old Mill

Week 10-

 

North County:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3 (9/14)- Old Mill

Week 4-

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Arundel

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9 (10/26)- @ South River

Week 10-

 

Northeast:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Arundel

Week 3-

Week 4 (9/21)- Old Mill

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8 (10/19)- South River

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Old Mill:

Week 1 (8/31)- Broadneck

Week 2 (9/7)- Severna Park

Week 3 (9/14)- @ North County

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Northeast

Week 5 (9/29)- Meade

Week 6 (10/5)- Arundel

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Annapolis

Week 8 (10/18)- Southern

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Glen Burnie

Week 10 (11/2)- @ South River

 

Severna Park:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Old Mill

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6 (10/5)- @ South River

Week 7-

Week 8 (10/18)- Arundel

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

South River:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Chesapeake

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Southern

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Broadneck

Week 4 (9/21)- Arundel

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Annapolis

Week 6 (10/5)- Severna Park

Week 7 (10/12)- Glen Burnie

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Northeast

Week 9 (10/26)- North County

Week 10 (11/2)- Old Mill

 

Southern:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/7)- South River

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8 (10/18)- @ Old Mill

Week 9-

Week 10 (11/2)- Arundel

 

Meade:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Arundel

Week 4-

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Old Mill

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Douglass:

Week 1 (8/31)- Milford Mill

Week 2 (9/7)- City College

Week 3 (9/14)- Edmondson

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Patterson

Week 5 (9/28)- Poly

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Southwestern

Week 7 (10/12)- Dunbar

Week 8 (10/18)- @ Carver

Week 9 (10/26)- vs. Digital Harbor (@ Swann Park)

Week 10 (11/2)- Mervo (Homecoming)

 

City College:

Week 1 (8/31)- vs. Eastern Tech (@ CCBC-Essex)

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Douglass

Week 3 (9/14)- vs. Dunbar (@ Poly)

Week 4 (9/21)- Carver

Week 5 (9/28)- Patterson

Week 6 (10/5)- Mervo

Week 7 (10/12)- Digital Harbor

Week 8 (10/19)- vs. Edmonson (@ Mervo)

Week 9 (10/27)- vs. Southwestern (@ Poly)

Week 10 (11/3)- vs. Poly (@ M&T Bank Stadium)

 

Digital Harbor: (All Home Games at Swann Park)

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Sparrows Point

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Patterson

Week 3 (9/14)- Poly

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Southwestern

Week 5 (9/28)- Dunbar

Week 6 (10/5)- Carver

Week 7 (10/12)- @ City

Week 8 (10/18)- @ Mervo

Week 9 (10/26)- Douglass

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Edmonson

 

Dunbar:

Week 1 (9/1)- Calvert Hall (I-95 Classic)

Week 2 (9/8)- vs. Southwestern (@ Poly)

Week 3 (9/14)- vs. City (@ Poly)

Week 4 (9/22)- vs. Mervo (@ Poly)

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Digital Harbor

Week 6 (10/5)- vs. Edmonson (@ Poly)

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Douglass

Week 8 (10/19)- vs. Poly (@ Mervo)

Week 9 (10/26)- Carver

Week 10 (11/2)- vs. Patterson (@ Poly)

 

Edmondson-Westside:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Springarn (DC)

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Mervo

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Douglass

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Poly

Week 5 (9/28)- Southwestern

Week 6 (10/5)- vs. Dunbar (@ Poly)

Week 7 (10/12)- Carver

Week 8 (10/19)- vs. City (@ Mervo)

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Patterson

Week 10 (11/2)- Digital Harbor

 

Mergenthaler Vo-Tech:

Week 1 (8/31)- Northwestern

Week 2 (9/7)- Edmonson

Week 3 (9/14)- Southwestern

Week 4 (9/22)- vs. Dunbar (@ Poly)

Week 5 (9/28)- vs. Carver (@ Poly)

Week 6 (10/5)- @ City

Week 7 (10/12)- Patterson

Week 8 (10/18)- Digital Harbor

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Poly

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Douglass

 

Patterson:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Archbishop Curley

Week 2 (9/7)- Digital Harbor

Week 3 (9/14)-@ Carver

Week 4 (9/21)- Douglass

Week 5 (9/28)- @ City

Week 6 (10/5)- Poly

Week 7 (10/12) - @ Mervo

Week 8 (10/18)- @ Southwestern

Week 9 (10/26)- Edmonson

Week 10 (11/2)- vs. Dunbar (@ Poly)

 

Baltimore Poly:

Week 1 (9/1)- @ DuVal

Week 2 (9/7)- Carver

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Digital Harbor

Week 4 (9/21)- Edmonson

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Douglass

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Patterson

Week 7 (10/12)- Southwestern

Week 8 (10/19)- vs. Dunbar (@ Mervo)

Week 9 (10/26)- Mervo

Week 10 (11/3)- vs. City (M&T Bank Stadium)

 

Southwestern:

Week 1 (8/31)- Lake Clifton

Week 2 (9/8)- vs. Dunbar (@ Poly)

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Mervo

Week 4 (9/21)- Digital Harbor

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Edmonson

Week 6 (10/5)- Douglass

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Poly

Week 8 (10/18)- Patterson

Week 9 (10/27)- vs. City (@ Poly)

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Carver

 

Carver Vo-Tech:

Week 1 (8/31)- Bladensburg

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Poly

Week 3 (9/14)- Patterson

Week 4 (9/21)- @ City

Week 5 (9/28)- vs. Mervo (@ Poly)

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Digital Harbor

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Edmonson

Week 8 (10/18)- Douglass

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Dunbar

Week 10 (11/2)- Southwestern

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Maritime Academy:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Patapsco (@ CCBC-Dundalk)

Week 2-

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Northwestern

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Lewis

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Reginald Lewis:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ North Hagerstown

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Masonville Cove

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Forest Park

Week 4 (9/21)- DuBois (Homecoming)

Week 5 (9/28)- Lake Clifton

Week 6 (10/5)- @ National Academy Foundation

Week 7 (10/12)- Maritime Academy

Week 8 (10/18)- Bluford Drew Jemison Academy

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Southside Academy

Week 10 (11/2)- Northwestern

 

Southside Academy:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Loch Raven

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Northwestern

Week 6-

Week 7 (10/13)- @ Forest Park

Week 8-

Week 9 (10/26)- Lewis

Week 10-

 

Northwestern:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Mervo

Week 2 (9/8)- vs. NAF (@ Poly)

Week 3 (9/14)- Maritime Academy

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Bluford Drew Jemison Academy

Week 5 (9/28)- Southside Academy

Week 6 (10/6)- vs. Lake Clifton (@ Poly)

Week 7 (10/12)- Masonville Cove

Week 8 (10/18)- Forest Park

Week 9 (10/26)- @ DuBois

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Lewis

 

Lake Clifton:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Southwestern

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Lewis

Week 6 (10/6)- vs. Northwestern (@ Poly)

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

 

Masonville Cove Community Academy:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/7)- Lewis

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Northwestern

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Bluford Drew Jemison Academy:

Week 1- @ St. Frances Academy

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4 (9/21)- Northwestern

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7 (10/18)- @ Lewis

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

National Academy Foundation:

Week 1 (8/31)- Bel Air

Week 2 (9/8)- vs. Northwestern (@ Poly)

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6 (10/5)- Lewis

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

W.E.B. Du Bois:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Lewis

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9 (10/26)- Northwestern

Week 10-

 

Forest Park:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Woodlawn

Week 2-

Week 3 (9/14)- Lewis

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7 (10/13)- Southside Academy

Week 8 (10/18)- @ Northwestern

Week 9-

Week 10-

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lansdowne:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Western Tech

Week 2 (9/7)- Pikesville

Week 3 (9/14)- vs Patapsco (@ CCBC-Dundalk)

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Chesapeake

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Loch Raven

Week 6 (10/6)- @ New Town

Week 7 (10/12)- Fallston

Week 8 (10/19)- Owings Mills

Week 9 (10/26)- Overlea

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Sparrows Point

 

Sparrows Point:

Week 1 (8/31)- Digital Harbor

Week 2 (9/7)- Owings Mills

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Dundalk

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Patapsco

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Chesapeake (Baltimore County)

Week 6 (10/5)- Overlea

Week 7 (10/12)- New Town

Week 8 (10/20)- @ Western Tech

Week 9 (10/26)- Pikesville

Week 10 (11/2)- Lansdowne

 

Owings Mills:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Overlea

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Sparrows Point

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Archbishop Curley

Week 4 (9/21)- Loch Raven

Week 5 (9/28)- Patapsco

Week 6 (10/5)-@ Western Tech

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Pikesville

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Lansdowne

Week 9 (10/26)- Joppatowne

Week 10 (11/2)- New Town

 

Western Tech: (All Home Games Played @ Lansdowne HS)

Week 1 (8/31)- Lansdowne

Week 2 (9/7)- @ St. Paul's

Week 3 (9/15)- Loch Raven

Week 4 (9/22)- @ Dulaney

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Dundalk

Week 6 (10/6)- Owings Mills

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Overlea

Week 8 (10/20)- Sparrows Point

Week 9 (10/26)- New Town

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Pikesville

 

Pikesville:

Week 1 (8/31)- New Town

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Lansdowne

Week 3 (9/15)- @ Randallstown

Week 4 (9/21)- Saint Frances Academy

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Dulaney

Week 6 (10/4)- Poolesville

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Owings Mills

Week 8 (10/19)- Overlea

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Sparrows Point

Week 10 (11/2)- Western Tech

 

New Town:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Pikesville

Week 2 (9/8)- Overlea

Week 3 (9/15)- @ Chesapeake

Week 4 (9/22)- Dundalk

Week 5 (9/29)- Randallstown

Week 6 (10/6)- Lansdowne

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Sparrows Point

Week 8 (10/18)- @ Bel Air

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Western Tech

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Owings Mills

 

Overlea:

Week 1 (8/31)- Owings Mills

Week 2 (9/8)- @ New Town

Week 3 (9/14)- Dulaney

Week 4 (9/21)- Randallstown

Week 5 (9/28)- @ C.M. Wright

Week 6 (10/6)- @ Sparrows Point

Week 7 (10/12)- Western Tech

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Pikesville

Week 9 (10/26)- @Lansdowne

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Havre de Grace

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pikesville

8/24 - Patterson (Scrimmage)

8/31 - New Town (7pm)

9/7 - @Lansdowne (7pm)

9/15 - @Randallstown (1pm)

9/21 - St.Frances (7pm)

9/29 - @Dulaney (1pm)

10/4 - Poolesville (7pm)

10/12 - @Owings Mills (7pm)

10/19 - Overlea (7pm)

10/26 - @Sparrows Point (7pm)

11/2 - Western States (7pm)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Eastern Tech: (All Home Games Played @ CCBC-Essex)

Week 1 (8/31)- City

Week 2 (9/7)- Franklin

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Kenwood

Week 4 (9/21)- Hereford

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Parkville

Week 6 (10/5)- Catonsville

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Perry Hall

Week 8 (10/20)- @ Towson

Week 9 (10/26)- Woodlawn

Week 10 (11/3)- @ Milford Mill

 

Woodlawn:

Week 1 (8/31)- Forest Park

Week 2 (9/7)- Hereford

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Catonsville

Week 4 (9/21)- Towson

Week 5 (9/28)- Milford Mill Academy

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Kenwood

Week 7 (10/13)- @ Parkville

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Perry Hall

Week 9 (10/26)- vs. Eastern Tech (@ CCBC-Essex)

Week 10 (11/2)- Franklin

 

Kenwood:

Week 1 (9/1)- Dulaney

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Milford Mill Academy

Week 3 (9/14)- Eastern Tech

Week 4 (9/21)- Parkville

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Perry Hall

Week 6 (10/5)- Woodlawn

Week 7 (10/12)- Franklin

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Hereford

Week 9 (10/25)- @ Catonsville

Week 10 (11/2)- Towson

 

Franklin:

Week 1 (9/1)- @ Wise

Week 2 (9/7)-vs. Eastern Tech (@ CCBC-Essex)

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Hereford

Week 4 (9/21)- Catonsville

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Towson

Week 6 (10/5)- Milford Mill Academy

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Kenwood

Week 8 (10/20)- Parkville

Week 9 (10/26)- Perry Hall

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Woodlawn

 

Parkville:

Week 1 (9/1)- @ Randallstown

Week 2 (9/8)- Towson

Week 3 (9/15)- Milford Mill

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Kenwood

Week 5 (9/29)- Eastern Tech

Week 6 (10/6)- Perry Hall

Week 7 (10/13)- Woodlawn

Week 8 (10/20)- @ Franklin

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Hereford

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Catonsville

 

Hereford:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ North Harford

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Woodlawn

Week 3 (9/14)- Franklin

Week 4 (9/21)- vs. Eastern Tech (@ CCBC-Essex)

Week 5 (9/28)-Catonsville

Week 6 (10/6)- @ Towson

Week 7 (10/13)- Milford Mill

Week 8 (10/19)- Kenwood

Week 9 (10/26)- Parkville

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Perry Hall

 

Catonsville:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Boy's Latin

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Perry Hall

Week 3 (9/14)- Woodlawn

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Franklin

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Hereford

Week 6 (10/5)- vs. Eastern Tech (@ CCBC-Essex)

Week 7 (10/12)- Towson

Week 8 (10/20)- @ Milford Mill

Week 9 (10/26)-Kenwood

Week 10 (11/2)- Parkville

 

Milford Mill Academy:

Week 1 (8/30)- @ Douglass

Week 2 (9/8)- Kenwood

Week 3 (9/15)- @ Parkville

Week 4 (9/22)- Perry Hall

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Woodlawn

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Franklin

Week 7 (10/13)- Hereford

Week 8 (10/20)- Catonsville

Week 9 (10/27)- @ Towson

Week 10 (11/3)- Eastern Tech

 

Perry Hall:

Week 1 (8/30)- @ St. Paul's

Week 2 (9/7)- Catonsville

Week 3 (9/15)- @ Towson

Week 4 (9/22)- @ Milford Mill

Week 5 (9/28)- Kenwood

Week 6 (10/6)- @ Parkville

Week 7 (10/12)- Eastern Tech

Week 8 (10/19)-Woodlawn

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Franklin

Week 10 (11/2)- Hereford

 

Towson:

Week 1 (8/31)- vs. Dundalk (@ CCBC-Dundalk)

Week 2 (9/8)- @ Parkville

Week 3 (9/15)- Perry Hall

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Woodlawn

Week 5 (9/29)- Franklin

Week 6 (10/6)- Hereford

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Catonsville

Week 8 (10/20)- Eastern Tech

Week 9 (10/27)- Milford Mill

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Kenwood

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Chesapeake:

Week 1 (9/1)- Patterson Mill

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Archbishop Curley

Week 3 (9/15)- New Town

Week 4 (9/21)- Lansdowne

Week 5 (9/29)- Sparrows Point

Week 6 (10/6)- Loch Raven

Week 7 (10/12)- Dundalk

Week 8 (10/19)- vs. Patapsco (@ CCBC-Dundalk)

Week 9 (10/27)- Dulaney

Week 10 (11/3)- Randallstown

 

Dundalk: (All Home Games Played @ CCBC-Dundalk)

Week 1 (8/31)- Towson

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Delmar (DE)

Week 3 (9/14)- Sparrows Point

Week 4 (9/22)- @ New Town

Week 5 (9/28)- Western Tech

Week 6 (10/6)- @ Randallstown

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Chesapeake

Week 8 (10/20)- @ Dulaney

Week 9 (10/26)- Loch Raven

Week 10 (11/2)- vs. Patapsco

 

Patapsco: (All Home Games Played @ CCBC-Dundalk)

Week 1 (8/31)- Maritime Academy

Week 2- OPEN

Week 3 (9/14)- Lansdowne

Week 4 (9/21)- Sparrows Point

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Owings Mills

Week 6 (10/5)- Dulaney

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Loch Raven

Week 8 (10/19)- Chesapeake

Week 9 (10/27)- @ Randallstown

Week 10 (11/2)- vs. Dundalk

 

Randallstown:

Week 1 (9/1)- Parkville

Week 2 (9/8)- @ Forestville Military Academy

Week 3 (9/15)- Pikesville

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Overlea

Week 5 (9/29)- @ New Town

Week 6 (10/6)- Dundalk

Week 7 (10/13)- @ Dulaney

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Loch Raven

Week 9 (10/27)- Patapsco

Week 10 (11/3)- Chesapeake

 

Loch Raven:

Week 1 (8/31)- Southside Academy

Week 2 (9/7)- Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Week 3 (9/15)- vs. Western Tech (@ Lansdowne)

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Owings Mills

Week 5 (9/29)- Lansdowne

Week 6 (10/6)- @ Chesapeake

Week 7 (10/12)- Patapsco

Week 8 (10/19)- Randallstown

Week 9 (10/26)- vs. Dundalk (@ CCBC-Dundalk)

Week 10 (11/2)- Dulaney

 

Dulaney:

Week 1 (9/1)- @ Kenwood

Week 2 (9/7)- @ John Carroll

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Overlea

Week 4 (9/22)- Western Tech

Week 5 (9/29)- Pikesville

Week 6 (10/5)- vs. Patapsco (CCBC-Dundalk)

Week 7 (10/13)- Randallstown

Week 8 (10/20)- Dundalk

Week 9 (10/27)- @ Chesapeake

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Loch Raven

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Kent County:

Week 1 (8/31)- Bohemia Manor

Week 2 (9/7)- Snow Hill

Week 3-

Week 4 (9/21)- Queen Anne's Candy

Week 5 (9/28)- Kent County

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Cambridge-SD

Week 7 (10/13)- Colonel Richardson

Week 8 (10/18)- Easton

Week 9-

Week 10 (11/3)- @ Hancock

 

Washington:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Decatur

Week 2 (9/7)- Colonel Richardson

Week 3-

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Cambridge-SD

Week 5 (9/28)- Delmar (DE)

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Snow Hill

Week 7 (10/12)- North Caroline

Week 8 (10/19)- Bennett

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Cape Henlopen (DE)

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Parkside

 

Snow Hill:

Week 1 (8/31)- Wicomico

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Kent County

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Cambridge-SD

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Kent Island

Week 5 (9/28)- Bennett

Week 6 (10/5)- Washington

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Northampton (VA)

Week 8 (10/19)- Parkside

Week 9 (10/26)- Colonel Richardson

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Decatur

 

Colonel Richardson:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Cambridge-SD

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Washington

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Wicomico

Week 4 (9/21)- Surrattsville

Week 5 (9/29)- Easton

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Nandua (VA)

Week 7 (10/13)- @ Kent County

Week 8 (10/18)- Queen Anne's

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Snow Hill

Week 10 (11/2)- North Caroline

 

Cambridge-South Dorchester:

Week 1 (8/31)- Colonel Richardson

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Queen Anne's County

Week 3 (9/14)- Snow Hill

Week 4 (9/21)- Washington

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Parkside

Week 6 (10/5)- Kent County

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Wicomico

Week 8-

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Kent Island

Week 10 (11/2)- Easton

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Queen Anne's County:

Week 1 (8/31)- Bennett

Week 2 (9/7)- Cambridge-SD

Week 3 (9/14)- @ North Caroline

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Kent County

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Decatur

Week 6 (10/5)-Wicomico

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Easton

Week 8 (10/18)- @ Colonel Richardson

Week 9 (10/27)-

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Kent Island

 

North Caroline:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Easton

Week 2 (9/8)- @ Bennett

Week 3 (9/14)- Queen Anne's

Week 4 (9/21)- Parkside

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Washington

Week 8 (10/18)- Decatur

Week 9-

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Colonel Richardson

 

Stephen Decatur:

Week 1 (8/31)- Washington

Week 2 (9/7)- Indian River (DE)

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Kent Island

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Bennett

Week 5 (9/28)- Queen Anne's

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Easton

Week 7 (10/13)- @ Parkside

Week 8 (10/18)- @ North Caroline

Week 9 (10/26)- Wicomico

Week 10 (11/2)- Snow Hill

 

J.M. Bennett:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Queen Anne's County

Week 2 (9/8)- North Caroline

Week 3 (9/14)- @ La Plata

Week 4 (9/21)- Decatur

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Snow Hill

Week 6 (10/5)- Parkside

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Kent Island

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Washington

Week 9 (10/26)- Easton

Week 10 (11/2)- Wicomico

 

Parkside:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Wicomico

Week 3 (9/14)- Easton

Week 4 (9/21)- @ North Caroline

Week 5 (9/28)- Cambridge-SD

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Bennett

Week 7 (10/13)- Decatur

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Snow Hill

Week 9

Week 10 (11/2)- Washington

 

Wicomico:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Snow Hill

Week 2 (9/7)- Parkside

Week 3 (9/15)- Colonel Richardson

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Easton

Week 5-

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Queen Anne's

Week 7 (10/12)- Cambridge-SD

Week 8-

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Decatur

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Bennett

 

Easton:

Week 1 (8/31)- North Caroline

Week 2-

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Parkside

Week 4 (9/21)- Wicomico

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Colonel Richardson

Week 6 (10/5)- Decatur

Week 7 (10/12)- Queen Anne's

Week 8 (10/18)- @ Kent County

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Bennett

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Cambridge-SD

 

Kent Island:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3 (9/14)- Decatur

Week 4 (9/21)- Snow Hill

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Kent County

Week 6-

Week 7 (10/12)- Bennett

Week 8-

Week 9 (10/26)- Cambridge-SD

Week 10 (11/2) Queen Anne's County

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Atholton:

Week 1 (8/31)- Wilde Lake

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Reservoir

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Howard

Week 4 (9/21)- Long Reach

Week 5 (9/29)- Centennial

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Oakland Mills

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Mt. Hebron

Week 8 (10/19)- Hammond

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Marriotts Ridge

Week 10 (11/2)- Glenelg

 

Centennial:

Week 1 (8/31)- Oakland Mills

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Wilde Lake

Week 3 (9/14)- @ River Hill

Week 4 (9/22)- Howard

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Atholton

Week 6 (10/5)- Reservoir

Week 7 (10/13)- @ Hammond

Week 8 (10/19)- Marriotts Ridge

Week 9 (10/27)- @ Glenelg

Week 10 (11/2)- Long Reach

 

Glenelg:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Howard

Week 2 (9/7)- Hammond

Week 3 (9/14)- Long Reach

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Reservoir

Week 5 (9/28)- River Hill

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Marriotts Ridge

Week 7 (10/13)- @ Oakland Mills

Week 8 (10/19)- Mount Hebron

Week 9 (10/27)- Centennial

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Atholton

 

Hammond:

Week 1 (8/31)- Marriotts Ridge

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Glenelg

Week 3 (9/14)- Reservoir

Week 4 (9/21)- @ River Hill

Week 5 (9/28)- Howard

Week 6 (10/5)- Wilde Lake

Week 7 (10/13)- Centennial

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Atholton

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Oakland Mills

Week 10 (11/2)- Mt. Hebron

 

Howard:

Week 1 (8/31)- Glenelg

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Marriotts Ridge

Week 3 (9/14)- Atholton

Week 4 (9/22)- @ Centennial

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Hammond

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Long Reach

Week 7 (10/13)- Reservoir

Week 8 (10/19)- Wilde Lake

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Mt. Hebron

Week 10 (11/2)- River Hill

 

Long Reach:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ River Hill

Week 2 (9/7)- Mt. Hebron

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Glenelg

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Atholton

Week 5 (9/29)- Marriotts Ridge

Week 6 (10/5)- Howard

Week 7 (10/13)- @ Wilde Lake

Week 8 (10/19)- Oakland Mills

Week 9 (10/26)- Reservoir

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Centennial

 

Marriotts Ridge:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Hammond

Week 2 (9/7)- Howard

Week 3 (9/15)- Oakland Mills

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Mt. Hebron

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Long Reach

Week 6 (10/5)- Glenelg

Week 7 (10/12)- River Hill

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Centennial

Week 9 (10/26)- Atholton

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Wilde Lake

 

Mt. Hebron:

Week 1 (8/31)- Reservoir

Week 2 (9/7)- Long Reach

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Wilde Lake

Week 4 (9/21)- Marriotts Ridge

Week 5 (9/29)- Oakland Mills

Week 6 (10/5)- @ River Hill

Week 7 (10/12)- Atholton

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Glenelg

Week 9 (10/26)- Howard

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Hammond

 

Oakland Mills:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Centennial

Week 2 (9/7)- River Hill

Week 3 (9/15)- @ Marriotts Ridge

Week 4 (9/21)- Wilde Lake

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Mt. Hebron

Week 6 (10/5)- Atholton

Week 7 (10/13)- Glenelg

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Long Reach

Week 9 (10/26)- Hammond

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Reservoir

 

Reservoir:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Mount Hebron

Week 2 (9/7)- Atholton

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Hammond

Week 4 (9/21)- Glenelg

Week 5 (9/28)- Wilde Lake

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Centennial

Week 7 (10/13)- @Howard

Week 8 (10/19)- River Hill

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Long Reach

Week 10 (11/2)- Oakland Mills

 

River Hill:

Week 1 (8/31)- Long Reach

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Oakland Mills

Week 3 (9/14)- Centennial

Week 4 (9/21)- Hammond

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Glenelg

Week 6 (10/5)- Mt. Hebron

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Marriotts Ridge

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Reservoir

Week 9 (10/26)- Wilde Lake

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Howard

 

Wilde Lake:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Atholton

Week 2 (9/7)- Centennial

Week 3 (9/14)- Mt. Hebron

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Oakland Mills

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Reservoir

Week 6 (10/5)- Hammond

Week 7 (10/13)- Long Reach

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Howard

Week 9 (10/26)- @ River Hill

Week 10 (11/2)- Marriotts Ridge

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Central Maryland Christian (Home School):

Week 0 (8/25)- @ KIPP College Prep (DC)

Week 1 (8/31)- vs. Baltimore Lutheran (@ TBA)

Week 2 (9/7)- Model School for the Deaf (DC)

Week 3 (9/14)- Maryland Christian (Home School)

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Fairfax Home School (VA)

Week 5-

Week 6 (10/6)- @ Friends School

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Central Virginia Home School (VA)

Week 8- BYE

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Frederick County Home School

Week 10- MACC Playoffs

 

Frederick County Home School:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Central Virginia Home School (VA)

Week 4-

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Fairfax Home School (VA)

Week 6 (10/6)- Maryland Christian (Home School)

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9 (10/26)- Central Maryland Christian (Home School)

Week 10- MACC Playoffs

 

Maryland Christian (Home School):

Week 0 (8/24)- @ Calvert Hall

Week 1 (9/1)- @ Fairfax Home School (VA)

Week 2 (9/8)- Boy's Latin

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Central Maryland Christian (Home School)

Week 4 (9/22)- Loyola-Blakefield

Week 5 (9/29)- @ Central Virginia Home School (VA)

Week 6 (10/6)- @ Frederick County Home School

Week 7-

Week 8 (10/20)- @ Archbishop Curley

Week 9-

Week 10- MACC Playoffs

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Boonsboro:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ North Carroll

Week 2 (9/7)- Manchester Valley

Week 3 (9/14)- South Hagerstown

Week 4 (9/22)- @ Clear Spring

Week 5 (9/28)- Williamsport

Week 6 (10/5) Catoctin

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Hedgesville (WV)

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Brunswick

Week 9 (10/26)- @ North Hagerstown

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Smithsburg

 

North Hagerstown:

Week 1 (8/31)- Lewis

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Frederick

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Oakdale

Week 4 (9/21)- Fort Hill

Week 5 (9/28)- Brunswick

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Williamsport

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Smithsburg

Week 8 (10/18)- Catoctin

Week 9 (10/26)- Boonsboro

Week 10 (11/2)- @ South Hagerstown

 

Smithsburg:

Week 1 (8/31)- Northern Garrett

Week 2 (9/7)- North Carroll

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Manchester Valley

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Brunswick

Week 5 (9/28)- Catoctin

Week 6 (10/5)- @ South Hagerstown

Week 7 (10/12)- North Hagerstown

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Clear Spring

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Williamsport

Week 10 (11/2)- Boonsboro

 

South Hagerstown:

Week 1 (8/31)- Berkeley Springs (WV)

Week 2 (9/7)- Francis Scott Key

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Boonsboro

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Thomas Johnson

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Poolesville

Week 6 (10/5)- Smithsburg

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Catoctin

Week 8 (10/19)- Williamsport

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Brunswick

Week 10 (11/2)- North Hagerstown

 

Williamsport:

Week 1 (8/31)- Liberty

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Allegany

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Poolesville

Week 4 (9/22)- Catoctin

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Boonsboro

Week 6 (10/5)- North Hagerstown

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Brunswick

Week 8 (10/19)- @ South Hagerstown

Week 9 (10/26)- Smithsburg

Week 10 (11/2) Clear Spring

 

Brunswick:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Manchester Valley

Week 2 (9/7)- Middletown

Week 3 (9/14)- @ North Carroll

Week 4 (9/21)- Smithsburg

Week 5 (9/28)- @ North Hagerstown

Week 6 (10/5)- Clear Spring

Week 7 (10/12)- Williamsport

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Boonsboro

Week 9 (10/26)- South Hagerstown

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Catoctin

 

Catoctin:

Week 1 (8/31)- Middletown

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Walkersville

Week 3 (9/14)- Francis Scott Key

Week 4 (9/22)- @ Williamsport

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Smithsburg

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Boonsboro

Week 7 (10/12)- South Hagerstown

Week 8 (10/18)- @ North Hagerstown

Week 9 (10/26)- Poolesville

Week 10 (11/2)- Brunswick

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Winters Mill:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Oakdale

Week 2 (9/7)- Tuscarora

Week 3 (9/14)- Frederick

Week 4 (9/21)- @ South Carroll

Week 5 (9/28)- Century

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Manchester Valley

Week 7 (10/12)- Westminster

Week 8 (10/19)- @ North Carroll

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Liberty

Week 10 (11/2)- Francis Scott Key

 

Manchester Valley:

Week 1 (8/31)- Brunswick

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Boonsboro

Week 3 (9/14)- Smithsburg

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Liberty

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Francis Scott Key

Week 6 (10/5)- Winters Mill

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Century

Week 8 (10/19)- @ South Carroll

Week 9 (10/26)- Silver Oak Academy

Week 10 (11/2)- North Carroll

 

Century:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Frederick

Week 2 (9/7)- Oakdale

Week 3 (9/14)- Urbana

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Francis Scott Key

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Winters Mill

Week 6 (10/5)- South Carroll

Week 7 (10/12)- Manchester Valley

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Westminster

Week 9 (10/26)- @ North Carroll

Week 10 (11/2)- Liberty

 

Liberty:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Williamsport

Week 2 (9/7)- Thomas Johnson

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Walkersville

Week 4 (9/21)- Manchester Valley

Week 5 (9/28)- Westminster

Week 6 (10/5)- @ North Carroll

Week 7 (10/12)- @ South Carroll

Week 8 (10/19)- Francis Scott Key

Week 9 (10/26)- Winters Mill

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Century

 

South Carroll:

Week 1 (8/31)- Linganore

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Patuxent

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Middletown

Week 4 (9/21)- Winters Mill

Week 5 (9/28)- North Carroll

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Century

Week 7 (10/12)- Liberty

Week 8 (10/19)- Manchester Valley

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Francis Scott Key

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Westminster

 

Francis Scott Key:

Week 1 (8/31)- Walkersville

Week 2 (9/7)- @ South Hagerstown

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Catoctin

Week 4 (9/21)- Century

Week 5 (9/28)- Manchester Valley

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Westminster

Week 7 (10/12)- North Carroll

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Liberty

Week 9 (10/26)- South Carroll

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Winters Mill

 

North Carroll:

Week 1 (8/31)- Boonsboro

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Smithsburg

Week 3 (9/14)- Brunswick

Week 4 (9/21)- Silver Oak

Week 5 (9/28)- @ South Carroll

Week 6 (10/5)- Liberty

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Francis Scott Key

Week 8 (10/19)- Winters Mill

Week 9 (10/26)- Century

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Manchester Valley

 

Westminster:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Tuscarora

Week 2 (9/7)- Urbana

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Linganore

Week 4 (9/21)- Martinsburg (WV)

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Liberty

Week 6 (10/5)- Francis Scott Key

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Winters Mill

Week 8 (10/19)- Century

Week 9 (10/26)- Leonardtown

Week 10 (11/2)- South Carroll

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Linganore:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ South Carroll

Week 2 (9/7)- Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Week 3 (9/14)- Westminster

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Oakdale

Week 5 (9/28)- Frederick

Week 6 (10/5)- Tuscarora

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Walkersville

Week 8 (10/19)-Thomas Johnson

Week 9 (10/26)- Middletown

Week 10 (11/3)- @ Urbana

 

Tuscarora:

Week 1 (8/31)- Westminster

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Winters Mill

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Thomas Johnson

Week 4 (9/21)- Rockville

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Walkersville

Week 6 (10/5)- Linganore

Week 7 (10/12)- Frederick

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Middletown

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Urbana

Week 10 (11/2)- Oakdale

 

Urbana:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Westlake

Week 2- (9/7)- @ Westminster

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Century

Week 4 (9/21)- Walkersville

Week 5 (9/28)- Thomas Johnson

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Middletown

Week 7 (10/12)- Oakdale

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Frederick

Week 9 (10/26)- Tuscarora

Week 10 (11/3)- Linganore

 

Walkersville:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Francis Scott Key

Week 2 (9/7)- Catoctin

Week 3 (9/14)- Liberty

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Urbana

Week 5 (9/28)- Tuscarora

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Thomas Johnson

Week 7 (10/12)- Linganore

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Oakdale

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Frederick

Week 10 (11/2)- Middletown

 

Governor Thomas Johnson:

Week 1 (9/1)- @ Friendly

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Liberty

Week 3 (9/14)- Tuscarora

Week 4 (9/21)- South Hagerstown

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Urbana

Week 6 (10/5)- Walkersville

Week 7 (10/12)- Middletown

Week 8 (10/19)- @ Linganore

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Oakdale

Week 10 (11/3)- Frederick

 

Frederick:

Week 1 (8/31)- Century

Week 2 (9/7)- North Hagerstown

Week 3 (9/14)- @ Winters Mill

Week 4 (9/21)- Middletown

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Linganore

Week 6 (10/5)- Oakdale

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Tuscarora

Week 8 (10/19)- Urbana

Week 9 (10/26)- Walkersville

Week 10 (11/3)- @ Thomas Johnson

 

Oakdale:

Week 1 (8/31)- Winters Mill

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Century

Week 3 (9/14)- North Hagerstown

Week 4 (9/21)- Linganore

Week 5 (9/28)- @ Middletown

Week 6 (10/5)- @ Frederick

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Urbana

Week 8 (10/19)- Walkersville

Week 9 (10/26)- Thomas Johnson

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Tuscarora

 

Middletown:

Week 1 (8/31)- @ Catoctin

Week 2 (9/7)- @ Brunswick

Week 3 (9/14)- South Carroll

Week 4 (9/21)- @ Frederick

Week 5 (9/28)- Oakdale

Week 6 (10/5)- Urbana

Week 7 (10/12)- @ Thomas Johnson

Week 8 (10/19)- Tuscarora

Week 9 (10/26)- @ Linganore

Week 10 (11/2)- @ Walkersville

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Calvert Hall vs Dunbar is confirmed for the I-95 Kickoff Classic, as are all of the other I-95 Kickoff classic games. I think the game is at Towson's Unitas Stadium on Friday, Aug 31 @ 8 pm. I am pretty sure the game is on Friday. Then again, it could be on Saturday the 1st. LOL.

 

Calvert Hall will officially release their complete schedule in May.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Calvert Hall vs Dunbar is confirmed for the I-95 Kickoff Classic, as are all of the other I-95 Kickoff classic games. I think the game is at Towson's Unitas Stadium on Friday, Aug 31 @ 8 pm. I am pretty sure the game is on Friday. Then again, it could be on Saturday the 1st. LOL.

 

Calvert Hall will officially release their complete schedule in May.

 

Well who else is playing in the classic?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Most interesting scheduling I have come across is Prep playing Anacostia, a consistently weak DC public school program. I can't say for certain, but if this game is an indication, prep will go from playing in the best conference state to keeping historical rivalries with Landon and Gonzaga and playing a bunch of weak DC-area non-WCAC schools.

 

Anacostia is coached by former NFL LB Cato June.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

No Games Confirmed:

Blair

Paint Branch

Sherwood

Springbrook

Blake

Whitman

B-CC

Churchill

Walter Johnson

Wootton

Kennedy

Gaithersburg

Northwest

Clarksburg

Montgomery

Magruder

Quince Orchard

Share this post


Link to post