Jump to content



Recent headlines from The Baltimore Sun

Photo
- - - - -

Regional Final Matchups


  • Please log in to reply
4 replies to this topic

#1 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 2,666 posts

Posted 15 November 2013 - 09:57 PM

As teams advance, I'll put up the regional finals matchups:

 

1A

West- #3 North Carroll (8-3) at #1 Fort Hill (11-0)

South- TBD

North- TBD

East- #2 Perryville (7-4) at #1 Cambridge-South Dorchester (9-2)

 

2A

West- #2 South Carroll (9-2) at #1 Middletown (11-0)

South- Douglass/Gwynn Park at #1 Patuxent (11-0)

North- #2 Dunbar (9-2) vs. Patterson/Randallstown

East- #3 Kent Island (9-2) at #1 Fallston (11-0)

 

3A

West- #3 Urbana (9-2) at #1 Linganore (10-1)

South- #2 Henry E. Lackey (9-2) at #1 Huntingtown (10-1)

North- Aberdeen/Milford Mill at #1 Franklin (9-2)

East- #4 Reservoir (8-3) at City/River Hill

 

4A

West- #2 Northwest (9-2) at #1 Quince Orchard (10-1)

South- TBD

North- #2 Perry Hall (10-1) at #1 Paint Branch (10-1)

East- #4 Arundel (9-2) at #2 Meade (9-2)



#2 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 2,666 posts

Posted 16 November 2013 - 04:47 PM

Updated, 1 game remaining:

 

1A

West- #3 North Carroll (8-3) at #1 Fort Hill (11-0)

South- #2 Edmondson vs. Douglass/DuBois

North- #3 Sparrows Point (8-3) at #1 Surrattsville (9-2)

East- #2 Perryville (7-4) at #1 Cambridge-South Dorchester (9-2)

 

2A

West- #2 South Carroll (9-2) at #1 Middletown (11-0)

South- #2 Gwynn Park (11-0) at #1 Patuxent (11-0)

North- #4 Patterson (8-3) at #2 Dunbar (9-2)

East- #3 Kent Island (9-2) at #1 Fallston (11-0)

 

3A

West- #3 Urbana (9-2) at #1 Linganore (10-1)

South- #2 Henry E. Lackey (9-2) at #1 Huntingtown (10-1)

North- #2 Milford Mill (8-3) at #1 Franklin (9-2)

East- #4 Reservoir (8-3) at #3 River Hill (9-2)

 

4A

West- #2 Northwest (9-2) at #1 Quince Orchard (10-1)

South- #2 DuVal (10-1) at #1 Suitland (11-0)

North- #2 Perry Hall (10-1) at #1 Paint Branch (10-1)

East- #4 Arundel (9-2) at #2 Meade (9-2)



#3 Mtown Knight

Mtown Knight

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 67 posts

Posted 16 November 2013 - 05:03 PM

2A shaping up to be the toughest classification. Four 11-0 teams plus Dunbar.

#4 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 2,666 posts

Posted 16 November 2013 - 06:53 PM

Regional Matchups:

 

1A

West- #3 North Carroll (8-3) at #1 Fort Hill (11-0)

South- #2 Edmondson (7-4) at #1 Douglass (Baltimore City) (11-0)

North- #3 Sparrows Point (8-3) at #1 Surrattsville (9-2)

East- #2 Perryville (7-4) at #1 Cambridge-South Dorchester (9-2)

 

2A

West- #2 South Carroll (9-2) at #1 Middletown (11-0)

South- #2 Gwynn Park (11-0) at #1 Patuxent (11-0)

North- #4 Patterson (8-3) at #2 Dunbar (9-2)

East- #3 Kent Island (9-2) at #1 Fallston (11-0)

 

3A

West- #3 Urbana (9-2) at #1 Linganore (10-1)

South- #2 Henry E. Lackey (9-2) at #1 Huntingtown (10-1)

North- #2 Milford Mill (8-3) at #1 Franklin (9-2)

East- #4 Reservoir (8-3) at #3 River Hill (9-2)

 

4A

West- #2 Northwest (9-2) at #1 Quince Orchard (10-1)

South- #2 DuVal (10-1) at #1 Suitland (11-0)

North- #2 Perry Hall (10-1) at #1 Paint Branch (10-1)

East- #4 Arundel (9-2) at #2 Meade (9-2)



#5 BJC

BJC

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 1,223 posts

Posted 17 November 2013 - 02:30 PM

Big win for Sparrows Point down in PG County.  Dunbar vs Patterson will be a good one






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users