Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

2017 MD HS Football Schedules


  • Please log in to reply
222 replies to this topic

#21 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:38 AM

Upper Chesapeake Bay Athletic Conference (UCBAC)- Susquehanna Division

 

Bohemia Manor:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/8)- at Winters Mill

Week 3 (9/15)- Aberdeen

Week 4 (9/22)- Rising Sun

Week 5 (9/29)- at Joppatowne

Week 6 (10/6)- Patterson Mill

Week 7 (10/13)- at Harford Tech

Week 8 (10/19)- North East

Week 9-

Week 10 (11/3)- at Perryville

 

Harford Technical:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/8)- Tower Hill (DE)

Week 3 (9/15)- at C. Milton Wright

Week 4 (9/22)- Patterson Mill

Week 5-

Week 6 (10/6)- at North East

Week 7 (10/13)- Bohemia Manor

Week 8 (10/19)- at Perryville

Week 9 (10/27)- Rising Sun

Week 10 (11/3)- at Joppatowne

 

Joppatowne:

Week 1 (9/1)- Winters Mill

Week 2-

Week 3 (9/15)- Edgewood

Week 4 (9/22)- at North East

Week 5 (9/29)- Bohemia Manor

Week 6 (10/6)- at Perryville

Week 7 (10/13)- Rising Sun

Week 8 (10/20)- at Catoctin

Week 9 (10/27)- at Patterson Mill

Week 10 (11/3)- Harford Tech


North East:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3 (9/15)- at Fallston

Week 4 (9/22)- Joppatowne

Week 5 (9/29)- at Patterson Mill

Week 6 (10/6)- Harford Tech

Week 7 (10/13)- First State Military (DE)

Week 8 (10/19)- at Bohemia Manor

Week 9 (10/27)- Perryville

Week 10 (11/3)- at Rising Sun

 

Patterson Mill:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3 (9/15)- North Harford

Week 4 (9/22)- at Harford Tech

Week 5 (9/29)- North East

Week 6 (10/6)- at Bohemia Manor

Week 7 (10/13)- Perryville

Week 8 (10/19)- at Rising Sun

Week 9 (10/27)- Joppatowne

Week 10-


Perryville:

Week 1 (9/2)- at Pikesville

Week 2 (9/8)- Largo

Week 3 (9/15)- Havre de Grace

Week 4 (9/22)- Morrisville (PA)

Week 5 (9/29)- at Rising Sun

Week 6 (10/6)- Joppatowne

Week 7 (10/13)- at Patterson Mill

Week 8 (10/19)- Harford Tech

Week 9 (10/27)- at North East

Week 10 (11/3)- Bohemia Manor

 

Rising Sun:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3 (9/15)- Elkton

Week 4 (9/22)- at Bohemia Manor

Week 5 (9/29)- at Perryville

Week 6 (10/6)- Catoctin

Week 7 (10/13)- at Joppatowne

Week 8 (10/19)- Patterson Mill

Week 9 (10/27)- at Harford Tech

Week 10 (11/3)- North East


Edited by eaglesinsider, 02 March 2017 - 01:11 PM.


#22 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:38 AM

District of Columbia-Area Private Schools (Maryland Schools Only)

 

Interstate Athletic Conference:


Bullis School:

Week 1 (9/1)- Archbishop Carroll (DC)

Week 2 (9/9)- at Fork Union Military (VA)

Week 3 (9/15)- Avalon

Week 4 (9/22)- at Quince Orchard 

Week 5- BYE

Week 6 (10/6)- Saint Mary's Ryken

Week 7 (10/14)- at Landon

Week 8 (10/21)- at Episcopal (VA)

Week 9 (10/27)- Saint Alban's (DC)

Week 10 (11/3)- Saint Stephen's & Saint Agnes (VA)

Week 11 (11/10)- at Georgetown Prep

 

Georgetown Preparatory School:

Week 1 (9/2)- at Bishop O'Connell (VA)

Week 2 (9/9)- at Gilman

Week 3 (9/16)- at Gonzaga (DC)

Week 4- BYE

Week 5 (9/29)- Riverdale Baptist

Week 6 (10/7)- Benedictine (VA)

Week 7 (10/13)- Saint Stephen's & Saint Agnes (VA)

Week 8 (10/21)- at Landon

Week 9 (10/28)- at Episcopal (VA)

Week 10 (11/4)- Saint Alban's (DC)

Week 11 (11/10)- Bullis


Landon School:

Week 1- Whitman

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5 (9/28)- Saint Christopher's (VA)

Week 6-

Week 7 (10/14)- Bullis

Week 8 (10/21)- Georgetown Prep

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Middle Atlantic Conference:

 

Saint James:

Week 1 (9/2)- Clear Spring

Week 2 (9/9)- Mercersburg Academy (PA)

Week 3 (9/15)- at Saint John's Catholic Prep

Week 4-

Week 5 (9/28)- at Sidwell Friends (DC)

Week 6 (10/7)- Potomac School (VA)

Week 7 (10/12)- Central Maryland Christian (Home School)

Week 8 (10/21)- Flint Hill (VA)

Week 9 (10/28)- at Maret (DC)

Week 10 (11/4)- Avalon


Edited by eaglesinsider, 24 February 2017 - 09:09 AM.


#23 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:39 AM

Montgomery County Division 2A/3A

Blake:

Week 1 (9/1)- Damascus

Week 2 (9/8)- at Springbrook

Week 3 (9/15)- Magruder

Week 4 (9/22)- at Poolesville

Week 5 (9/28)- at Seneca Valley

Week 6 (10/6)- Northwood

Week 7 (10/13)- at Churchill

Week 8 (10/20)- at Rockville

Week 9 (10/27)- Paint Branch

Week 10 (11/3)- Watkins Mill

 

Damascus:

Week 1- at Blake

Week 2- Sherwood

Week 3- Rockville

Week 4- at Magruder

Week 5- Poolesville

Week 6- at Clarksburg

Week 7- Watkins Mill

Week 8- at Walter Johnson

Week 9- at Seneca Valley

Week 10- Wootton

 

Magruder:

Week 1- at Sherwood

Week 2- Watkins Mill

Week 3- at Blake

Week 4- Damascus

Week 5- at Northwood

Week 6- Seneca Valley

Week 7- Rockville

Week 8- at Springbrook

Week 9- at Poolesville

Week 10- Kennedy

 

Poolesville:

Week 1- at Walter Johnson

Week 2- Kennedy

Week 3 (9/15)- at Winters Mill

Week 4- Blake

Week 5- at Damascus

Week 6- Rockville

Week 7- Seneca Valley

Week 8- at Watkins Mill

Week 9- Magruder

Week 10- at Manchester Valley

 

Rockville:

Week 1- Seneca Valley

Week 2- at Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Week 3- at Damascus

Week 4- Wootton

Week 5- Watkins Mill

Week 6- at Poolesville

Week 7- at Magruder

Week 8- Blake

Week 9- at Richard Montgomery

Week 10- Einstein


Seneca Valley:

Week 1- at Rockville

Week 2- Gaithersburg

Week 3- at Northwest

Week 4- Watkins Mill

Week 5- Blake

Week 6- at Magruder

Week 7- at Poolesville

Week 8- Churchill

Week 9- Damascus

Week 10- at Wheaton

 

Watkins Mill:

Week 1- Blair

Week 2- at Magruder

Week 3- Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Week 4- at Seneca Valley

Week 5- at Rockville

Week 6 (10/6)- Winters Mill

Week 7- at Damascus

Week 8- Poolesville

Week 9- Gaithersburg

Week 10- at Blake


Edited by eaglesinsider, 06 February 2017 - 09:01 AM.


#24 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:39 AM

Montgomery County Division 4A North

 

Montgomery Blair:

Week 1- at Watkins Mill

Week 2- Quince Orchard

Week 3- Wheaton

Week 4- at Paint Branch

Week 5- at Einstein

Week 6- Sherwood

Week 7- Springbrook

Week 8- at Clarksburg

Week 9- Northwood

Week 10- at Richard Montgomery

 

Northwood:

Week 1- at Paint Branch

Week 2- Wheaton

Week 3- Kennedy

Week 4- at Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Week 5- Magruder

Week 6- at Blake

Week 7- at Sherwood

Week 8- Einstein

Week 9- at Blair

Week 10- Springbrook

 

Paint Branch:

Week 1- Northwood

Week 2- at Richard Montgomery

Week 3- at Whitman

Week 4- Blair

Week 5- Springbrook

Week 6- at Quince Orchard

Week 7- Gaithersburg

Week 8- at Sherwood

Week 9- at Blake

Week 10- Clarksburg

 

Sherwood:

Week 1- Magruder

Week 2- at Damascus

Week 3- at Einstein

Week 4- Richard Montgomery

Week 5- Wheaton

Week 6- at Blair

Week 7- Northwood

Week 8- Paint Branch

Week 9- at Springbrook

Week 10- at Whitman

 

Springbrook:

Week 1- at Wheaton

Week 2- Blake

Week 3- at Walter Johnson

Week 4- Clarksburg

Week 5- at Paint Branch

Week 6- Wootton

Week 7- at Blair

Week 8- Magruder

Week 9- Sherwood

Week 10- at Northwood


Edited by eaglesinsider, Yesterday, 12:55 PM.


#25 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:40 AM

Montgomery County Division 4A South

 

Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Home Games Played at Walter Johnson HS):

Week 1- at Quince Orchard

Week 2- Rockville

Week 3- at Watkins Mill

Week 4- Northwood

Week 5- at Churchill

Week 6- Walter Johnson

Week 7- at Wootton

Week 8- Richard Montgomery

Week 9- Whitman

Week 10- at Northwest

 

Northwest:

Week 1- at Wootton

Week 2- Walter Johnson

Week 3- Seneca Valley

Week 4- at Gaithersburg

Week 5- at Good Counsel

Week 6- Churchill

Week 7- Richard Montgomery

Week 8- at Whitman

Week 9- at Quince Orchard

Week 10- Bethesda-Chevy Chase

 

Richard Montgomery:

Week 1- at Churchill

Week 2- Paint Branch

Week 3- Wootton

Week 4- at Sherwood

Week 5- at Walter Johnson

Week 6- Whitman

Week 7- at Northwest

Week 8- at Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Week 9- Rockville

Week 10- Blair

 

Walter Johnson:

Week 1- Poolesville

Week 2- at Northwest

Week 3- Springbrook

Week 4- at Kennedy

Week 5- Richard Montgomery

Week 6- at Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Week 7- at Whitman

Week 8- Damascus

Week 9- at Wootton

Week 10- Churchill

 

Walt Whitman:

Week 1- at Landon

Week 2- at Einstein

Week 3- Paint Branch

Week 4- Churchill

Week 5- at Wootton

Week 6- at Richard Montgomery

Week 7- Walter Johnson

Week 8- Northwest

Week 9- at Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Week 10- Sherwood

 

Winston Churchill:

Week 1- Richard Montgomery

Week 2- at Wootton

Week 3- Gaithersburg

Week 4- at Whitman

Week 5- Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Week 6- at Northwest

Week 7- Blake

Week 8- at Seneca Valley

Week 9 (10/27)- Frederick

Week 10- at Walter Johnson

 

Wootton:

Week 1- Northwest

Week 2- Churchill

Week 3- at Richard Montgomery

Week 4- at Rockville

Week 5- Whitman

Week 6- at Springbrook

Week 7- Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Week 8 (10/20)- at Walkersville

Week 9- Walter Johnson

Week 10- at Damascus


Edited by eaglesinsider, Yesterday, 12:58 PM.


#26 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:40 AM

Montgomery County Division 4A West

 

Clarksburg:

Week 1- at Kennedy

Week 2- Urbana

Week 3- Quince Orchard

Week 4- at Springbrook

Week 5- Gaithersburg

Week 6- Damascus

Week 7- at Wheaton

Week 8- Blair

Week 9- at Einstein

Week 10- at Paint Branch

 

Einstein:

Week 1- at Gaithersburg

Week 2- Whitman

Week 3- Sherwood

Week 4- at Wheaton

Week 5- Blair

Week 6- Kennedy

Week 7- at Quince Orchard

Week 8- at Northwood

Week 9- Clarksburg

Week 10- at Rockville

 

Gaithersburg:

Week 1- Einstein

Week 2- at Seneca Valley

Week 3- at Churchill

Week 4- Northwest

Week 5- at Clarksburg

Week 6- Wheaton

Week 7- at Paint Branch

Week 8- Kennedy

Week 9- at Watkins Mill

Week 10- Quince Orchard

 

Kennedy:

Week 1- Clarksburg

Week 2- at Poolesville

Week 3- at Northwood

Week 4- Walter Johnson

Week 5- Quince Orchard

Week 6- at Einstein

Week 7- Linganore

Week 8- at Gaithersburg

Week 9- Wheaton

Week 10- at Magruder

 

Quince Orchard:

Week 1 (9/1)- Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Week 2 (9/8)- at Blair

Week 3 (9/15)- at Clarksburg

Week 4 (9/22)- Bullis

Week 5 (9/28)- at Kennedy

Week 6 (10/6)- Paint Branch

Week 7 (10/13)- Einstein

Week 8 (10/20)- at Wheaton

Week 9 (10/27)- Northwest

Week 10 (11/3)- at Gaithersburg

 

Wheaton (Home Games Played at Blair HS):

Week 1- Springbrook

Week 2- at Northwood

Week 3- at Blair

Week 4- Einstein

Week 5- at Sherwood

Week 6- at Gaithersburg

Week 7- Clarksburg

Week 8- Quince Orchard

Week 9- at Kennedy

Week 10- Seneca Valley


Edited by eaglesinsider, Yesterday, 01:00 PM.


#27 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:40 AM

PG County 3A/2A/1A

 

Central:

Week 1 (9/1)- at Saint Charles

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Crossland:

Week 1 (9/2)- La Plata

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6 (10/6)- at SEED School

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Fairmont Heights:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6- Fort Hill

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Frederick Douglass:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Friendly:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/8)- Southern

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Gwynn Park:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Largo:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/8)- at Perryville

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Oxon Hill:

Week 1 (9/1)- at Chopticon

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Potomac:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Surrattsville:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-


Edited by eaglesinsider, 09 February 2017 - 10:57 AM.


#28 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:40 AM

PG County 4A:

 

Bladensburg:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Bowie:

Week 1 (9/1)- at Broadneck

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Charles Herbert Flowers:

Week 1 (9/1)- at Patterson

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Dr. Henry A. Wise:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

DuVal:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Eleanor Roosevelt:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

High Point:

Week 1 (9/1)- Frederick

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10 (11/4)- at Patapsco

 

Laurel:

Week 1 (9/1)- at Northeast

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9 (10/28)- Middletown

Week 10-

 

Northwestern:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Parkdale:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-

 

Suitland:

Week 1-

Week 2-

Week 3-

Week 4-

Week 5-

Week 6-

Week 7-

Week 8-

Week 9-

Week 10-


Edited by eaglesinsider, 02 March 2017 - 10:03 AM.


#29 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:41 AM

Southern Maryland Athletic Conference:

 

Division 1A/2A

Calvert:

Week 1 (9/1)- at Northern

Week 2 (9/8)- Leonardtown

Week 3 (9/15)- at Huntingtown

Week 4 (9/22)- at Westlake

Week 5 (9/29)- North Point

Week 6 (10/6)- at Thomas Stone

Week 7 (10/13)- at Patuxent

Week 8 (10/20)- La Plata

Week 9 (10/27)- McDonough

Week 10 (11/3)- Lackey

 

Lackey:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/8)- Huntingtown

Week 3 (9/15)- at Great Mills

Week 4 (9/22)- at McDonough

Week 5 (9/29)- Patuxent

Week 6 (10/6)- La Plata

Week 7 (10/13)- Chopticon

Week 8 (10/20)- Thomas Stone

Week 9 (10/27)- at Westlake

Week 10 (11/3)- at Calvert

 

La Plata:

Week 1 (9/2)- at Crossland

Week 2 (9/8)- Chopticon

Week 3 (9/15)- at Northern

Week 4 (9/22)- Leonardtown

Week 5 (9/29)- McDonough

Week 6 (10/6)- at Lackey

Week 7 (10/13)- at Thomas Stone

Week 8 (10/20)- at Calvert

Week 9 (10/27)- Patuxent

Week 10 (11/3)- Westlake

 

McDonough:

Week 1 (9/2)- Eastern Tech

Week 2 (9/8)- Saint Charles

Week 3 (9/15)- at Leonardtown

Week 4 (9/22)- Lackey

Week 5 (9/29)- at La Plata

Week 6 (10/6)- Patuxent

Week 7 (10/13)- at Westlake

Week 8- vs. Northern

Week 9 (10/27)- at Calvert

Week 10 (11/3)- Thomas Stone

 

Patuxent:

Week 1 (9/1)- at Huntingtown

Week 2 (9/8)- Northern

Week 3 (9/15)- at North Point

Week 4 (9/22)- Thomas Stone

Week 5 (9/29)- at Lackey

Week 6 (10/6)- at McDonough

Week 7 (10/13)- Calvert

Week 8 (10/20)- Westlake

Week 9 (10/27)- at La Plata

Week 10 (11/3)- Saint Charles

 

Thomas Stone:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/8)- Great Mills

Week 3 (9/15)- at Chopticon

Week 4 (9/22)- at Patuxent

Week 5 (9/29)- Westlake

Week 6 (10/6)- Calvert

Week 7 (10/13)- La Plata

Week 8 (10/20)- at Lackey

Week 9 (10/27)- Huntingtown

Week 10 (11/3)- at McDonough

 

Westlake:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/8)- North Point

Week 3 (9/15)- at Saint Charles

Week 4 (9/22)- Calvert

Week 5 (9/29)- at Thomas Stone

Week 6 (10/6)- Great Mills

Week 7 (10/13)- McDonough

Week 8 (10/20)- at Patuxent

Week 9 (10/27)- Lackey

Week 10 (11/3)- at La Plata


Edited by eaglesinsider, 09 February 2017 - 10:22 AM.


#30 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:41 AM

Southern Maryland Athletic Conference

 

Division 3A/4A

 

Chopticon:

Week 1 (9/1)- Oxon Hill

Week 2 (9/8)- at La Plata

Week 3 (9/15)- Thomas Stone

Week 4 (9/22)- at Northern

Week 5 (9/29)- Saint Charles

Week 6 (10/6)- Leonardtown

Week 7 (10/13)- at Lackey

Week 8 (10/20)- at Huntingtown

Week 9 (10/27)- Great Mills

Week 10 (11/3)- at North Point

 

Great Mills:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/8)- at Thomas Stone

Week 3 (9/15)- Lackey

Week 4 (9/22)- North Point

Week 5 (9/29)- at Leonardtown

Week 6 (10/6)- at Westlake

Week 7 (10/13)- Huntingtown

Week 8 (10/20)- at Saint Charles

Week 9 (10/27)- at Chopticon

Week 10 (11/3)- Northern

 

Huntingtown:

Week 1 (9/1)- Patuxent

Week 2 (9/8)- at Lackey

Week 3 (9/15)- Calvert

Week 4 (9/22)- at Saint Charles

Week 5 (9/29)- Northern

Week 6 (10/6)- North Point

Week 7 (10/13)- at Great Mills

Week 8 (10/20)- Chopticon

Week 9 (10/27)- at Thomas Stone

Week 10 (11/3)- at Leonardtown

 

Leonardtown:

Week 1-

Week 2 (9/8)- at Calvert

Week 3 (9/15)- McDonough

Week 4 (9/22)- at La Plata

Week 5 (9/29)- Great Mills

Week 6 (10/6)- at Chopticon

Week 7 (10/13)- at Northern

Week 8 (10/20)- at North Point

Week 9 (10/27)- Saint Charles

Week 10 (11/3)- Huntingtown

 

Northern:

Week 1 (9/1)- Calvert

Week 2 (9/8)- at Patuxent

Week 3 (9/15)- La Plata

Week 4 (9/22)- Chopticon

Week 5 (9/29)- at Huntingtown

Week 6 (10/6)- at Saint Charles

Week 7 (10/13)- Leonardtown

Week 8- vs. McDonough

Week 9 (10/27)- North Point

Week 10 (11/3)- at Great Mills

 

North Point:

Week 1 (9/1)- Old Mill

Week 2 (9/8)- at Westlake

Week 3 (9/15)- Patuxent

Week 4 (9/22)- at Great Mills

Week 5 (9/29)- at Calvert

Week 6 (10/6)- at Huntingtown

Week 7 (10/13)- Saint Charles

Week 8 (10/20)- Leonardtown

Week 9 (10/27)- at Northern

Week 10 (11/3)- Chopticon

 

Saint Charles:

Week 1 (9/1)- Central

Week 2 (9/8)- at McDonough

Week 3 (9/15)- Westlake

Week 4 (9/22)- Huntingtown

Week 5 (9/29)- at Chopticon

Week 6 (10/6)- Northern

Week 7 (10/13)- at North Point

Week 8 (10/20)- Great Mills

Week 9 (10/27)- at Leonardtown

Week 10 (11/3)- at Patuxent


Edited by eaglesinsider, 09 February 2017 - 10:57 AM.


#31 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:42 AM

NM



#32 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:43 AM

Here are the dates for this year (all Fridays):

 

Week 0- 8/25

Week 1- 9/1

Week 2- 9/8

Week 3- 9/15

Week 4- 9/22

Week 5- 9/29

Week 6- 10/6

Week 7- 10/13

Week 8- 10/20

Week 9- 10/27

Week 10- 11/3



#33 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:45 AM

The only school adding/dropping football that I know of is Concordia Prep returning after a year's absence. I'm sure I've missed others.



#34 RM7

RM7

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 1,190 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 03:04 PM

Word is playoffs are a go next year for the MIAA A

#35 city40blast

city40blast

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 1,345 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 03:18 PM

Your was about to get me pumped eagle lol, but city and poly forfeits their first games of the year

#36 TDcity

TDcity

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 126 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 05:55 PM

I believe these are all last years schedule.



#37 ECF

ECF

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 645 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 06:23 PM

HOCO hasn't released 2017 schedule yet.

#38 ShoNuff07

ShoNuff07

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 753 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 08:02 PM

HOCO hasn't released 2017 schedule yet.

EI knows this.  What he copied and pasted are just place holders.



#39 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 01 January 2017 - 11:19 PM

The schedules should all be up to date now with only 2017 games listed



#40 eaglesinsider

eaglesinsider

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 3,833 posts

Posted 02 January 2017 - 12:18 AM

Defending 2A state champs Walkersville opening up at New Era Academy... interesting choice to say the least






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users