Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
JustMyThought

Week 10 Playoff Points - Week 5

1 post in this topic

Posted (edited)

If one uses the actual results of all games played in Weeks 1-5 and assumes all higher MaxPreps rated teams win in Weeks 6-10, then the Week 10 playoff points will look like this :


4A West

1) 11.1 Quince Orchard (9-1)
2) 9.5 Northwest (8-2)
3) 8.0 Richard Montgomery (7-3)
4) 6.50 Wootton (6-4) (wins tie-breaker 18-10 on bonus points)
5) 6.50 Einstein (7-3)
6) 4.7 Churchill (5-5)
7) 3.8 Walter Johnson (4-6)
8) 2.9 Clarksburg (3-7)
9) 2.6 Wheaton (3-7)
10) 1.6 BCC (2-8)
11) 1.0 Whitman (1-9)
12) 0.9 Gaithersburg (1-9)
13) 0.8 Kennedy (1-9)


4A North

1) 11.1 Sherwood (9-1)
2) 10.5 Howard (10-0)
3) 9.4 Paint Branch (8-2)
4) 8.2 Perry Hall (7-3)
5) 7.5 Mervo (7-3)
6) 7.1 Blair (6-4)
7) 5.2 Springbrook (5-5)
8) 2.0 Urbana (2-8)
9) 1.5 Dulaney (2-8)
10) 0.9 Catonsville (1-9)
11) 0.0 Northwood (0-10)


4A East

1) 12.4 Broadneck (10-0)
2) 11.7 North Point (10-0)
3) 9.8 Old Mill (8-2)
4) 8.9 Meade (8-2)
5) 8.2 Arundel (7-3)
6) 5.9 South River (6-4)
7) 3.3 North County (3-7)
8) 3.0 Annapolis (3-7)
9) 2.0 Severna Park (2-8)
10) 0.6 Glen Burnie (1-9)
11) 0.0 Leonardtown (0-10)


4A South

1) 12.9 Wise (10-0)
2) 11.1 Flowers (10-0)
3) 7.8 Suitland (8-2)
4) 7.2 Eleanor Roosevelt (7-3)
5) 6.7 DuVal (6-4)
6) 5.9 Laurel (6-4)
7) 5.5 Parkdale (6-4)
8) 4.1 High Point (5-5)
9) 2.5 Bladensburg (3-7)
10) 2.1 Northwestern (3-7)
11) 1.3 Bowie (1-9)


3A West

1) 10.1 Linganore (9-1)
2) 8.8 Blake (8-2)
3) 8.4 Westminster (8-2)
4) 6.4 Manchester Valley (7-3)
5) 5.6 Watkins Mill (6-4)
6) 5.3 Tuscarora (5-5)
7) 5.1 South Hagerstown (5-5)
8) 4.4 North Hagerstown (5-5)
9) 2.5 Magruder (3-7)
10) 1.4 Thomas Johnson (2-8)
11) 1.0 Rockville (1-9)
12) 0.0 Frederick (0-10)


3A South

1) 9.02 Oxon Hill (8-2)
2) 9.00 Chopticon (8-2)
3) 8.8 Northern-Cal (9-1)
4) 5.2 Poly (5-4)
5) 5.1 City (5-4)
6) 4.0 St. Charles (5-5)
7) 2.4 Potomac (3-7)
8) 2.3 Huntingtown (3-7)
9) 2.2 Digital Harbor (3-7)
10) 0.8 Great Mills (1-9)
11) 0.6 Southwestern (1-8)


3A North

1) 11.3 Franklin (9-1)
2) 9.5 Milford Mill (8-2)
3) 8.6 Towson (9-1)
4) 6.8 CM Wright (7-3)
5) 6.2 Dundalk (6-4)
6) 6.2 Aberdeen (6-4)
7) 4.7 Woodlawn (6-4)
8) 4.6 Parkville (5-5)
9) 4.5 Edgewood (5-5)
10) 3.9 Kenwood (4-6)
11) 2.9 Bel Air (3-7)
12) 2.7 Patapsco (4-6)
13) 1.2 Lansdowne (2-8)


3A East

1) 6.3 Northeast (6-4)
2) 6.1 Atholton (7-2)
3) 5.7 Long Reach (6-3)
4) 5.4 JM Bennett (6-4)
5) 4.3 Chesapeake-AA (5-5)
6) 3.1 Stephen Decatur (4-6)
7) 1.5 Mt. Hebron (2-8)
9) 0.8 Reservoir (1-8)


2A West

1) 12.3 Damascus (10-0)
2) 12.2 Walkersville (10-0)
3) 10.1 Liberty (9-1)
4) 8.9 Oakdale (8-2)
5) 8.3 Williamsport (8-2)
6) 7.7 Middletown (7-3)
7) 7.4 Seneca Valley (7-3)
8) 3.6 Poolesville (4-6)
9) 2.7 Century (3-7)
10) 2.3 Winters Mill (3-7)
11) 0.6 South Carroll (1-9)


2A North

1) 9.4 Gwynn Park (8-1)
2) 8.42 Hereford (9-1)
3) 8.36 Edmondson (7-3)
4) 7.8 Forest Park (8-1)
5) 6.4 Lake Clifton (7-2)
6) 4.8 Carver (6-4)
7) 3.1 Eastern Tech (4-6)
8) 2.6 Central (3-7)
9) 0.9 Patterson (1-9)
10) 0.8 Crossland (1-9)
11) 0.6 New Town (1-9)
12) 0.0 Owings Mills (0-10)


2A South

1) 10.0 River Hill (9-0)
2) 8.8 Westlake (9-1)
3) 6.5 Thomas Stone (7-3)
4) 5.7 Glenelg (6-3)
5) 3.9 LaPlata (5-5)
6) 3.8 Marriotts Ridge (4-5)
7) 3.2 Oakland Mills (4-6)
8) 3.2 Calvert (4-6)
9) 1.7 Wilde Lake (2-7)
10) 0.7 Patuxent (1-9)
11) 0.7 Hammond (1-9)
12) 0.0 Southern-AA (0-10)


2A East

1) 11.3 North Caroline (10-0)
2) 9.6 Harford Tech (10-0)
3) 9.6 Elkton (9-1)
4) 8.2 Kent Island (8-2)
5) 7.5 Queen Anne's (7-3)
6) 7.1 Parkside (8-2)
7) 4.9 Wicomico (5-5)
8) 3.0 North Harford (3-7)
9) 2.4 North East (4-6)
10) 2.4 Fallston (3-7)
11) 1.4 Easton 2-8)
12) 1.1 Rising Sun (2-8)


1A West

1) 9.5 Ft. Hill (9-1)
2) 9.2 Allegany (8-2)
3) 7.0 Southern-Gar (8-2)
4) 5.9 Boonsboro (6-4)
5) 5.7 Catoctin (7-3)
6) 5.7 Northern-Gar (7-2)
7) 4.4 Brunswick (6-4)
8) 4.3 FSK (5-4)
9) 3.4 Smithsburg (4-5)
10) 1.5 Mountain Ridge (2-8)
11) 1.2 Hancock (2-7)
12) 0.7 Clear Spring (1-9)


1A North

1) 9.51 Reginald Lewis (10-0)
2) 9.50 Dunbar (8-1)
3) 5.9 Randallstown (7-3)
4) 4.8 Chesapeake-BC (6-4)
5) 4.7 Overlea (6-4)
6) 3.8 National Academy (5-5)
7) 3.1 Douglass-B (3-7)
8) 3.0 Western Tech (4-6)
9) 2.9 New Era (4-6)
10) 2.3 Pikesville (3-7)
11) 2.2 FAET (3-6)
12) 1.5 Sparrows Point (2-7)
13) 1.4 Bluford Drew Jemison (2-7)
14) 0.0 Loch Raven (0-9)
15) 0.0 Ben Franklin (0-9)


1A East

1) 11.0 Havre de Grace (10-0)
2) 6.5 Perryville (8-2)
3) 4.9 Bohemia Manor (6-4)
4) 4.70 Cambridge/SD (6-4) (wins tie-breaker on head-to-head)
5) 4.70 Col. Richardson (6-4)
6) 2.2 Washington (3-7)
7) 1.1 Kent County (2-8)
8) 0.5 Patterson Mill (1-9)
9) 0.0 Joppatowne (0-10)
10) 0.0 Snow Hill (0-10)


1A South

1) 7.4 Lackey (8-2)
2) 6.8 Surrattsville (6-3)
3) 6.7 Douglass-PG (7-3)
4) 1.8 McDonough (2-8)
5) 1.6 Largo (2-8)
6) 1.3 Fairmont Heights (2-8)
7) 1.3 Friendly (2-8)

 

Edited by JustMyThought

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0